Vintage Doctor Who: The Monster of Peladon, 1984 UK Paperback
$15.00
Vintage British paperback, 124 pages.
This is a “very good” or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No loose, torn or folded pages. The text block edges tanned. Some mild creasing to covers. Some internal tanning. No writing.
Please review accompanying images for full condition details.
Can the good Doctor overcome the threat of the Ice Warriors and save Peladon and its Queen?
Find out in this vintage paperback!
Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
dwatmop-1985b
Categories:
Science Fiction Paperbacks, Vintage Science Fiction
Additional information
| Weight | 16 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 10 × 6 × 1 in |
Be the first to review “Vintage Doctor Who: The Monster of Peladon, 1984 UK Paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
1984 Doctor Who novel “The Horror of Fang Rock” Tom Baker as the 4th Doctor 1st Serial of Season 15 1977 Vintage British paperback
$17.00
British paperback, 126 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1984 Doctor Who novel “The Horror of Fang Rock” Tom Baker as the 4th Doctor 1st Serial of Season 15 1977 Vintage British paperback
$17.00
British paperback, 126 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Green Death, 1983
$18.00
Vintage British paperback, 142 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Some surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Some surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Green Death, 1983
$18.00
Vintage British paperback, 142 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Some surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Some surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction September 1956 Kelly Freas cover
$19.00
This is a complete, "very good" or better vintage science fiction pulp from 1956 featuring works by Poul Anderson, Robert Bloch (author of Psycho), and Ward Moore, 128 black and white pages.
Cool Kelly Freas cover art! No loose, torn, or folded pages. Binding is tight and intact. No writing. See accompanying images for full condition details and table of contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Cool Kelly Freas cover art! No loose, torn, or folded pages. Binding is tight and intact. No writing. See accompanying images for full condition details and table of contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction September 1956 Kelly Freas cover
$19.00
This is a complete, "very good" or better vintage science fiction pulp from 1956 featuring works by Poul Anderson, Robert Bloch (author of Psycho), and Ward Moore, 128 black and white pages.
Cool Kelly Freas cover art! No loose, torn, or folded pages. Binding is tight and intact. No writing. See accompanying images for full condition details and table of contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Cool Kelly Freas cover art! No loose, torn, or folded pages. Binding is tight and intact. No writing. See accompanying images for full condition details and table of contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
1990 Doctor Who episode novel “Ghost Light” Sylvester McCoy as the Seventh Doctor Season 26 1989 Vintage British First Edition paperback
British paperback, 160 pages. 1990.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
1990 Doctor Who episode novel “Ghost Light” Sylvester McCoy as the Seventh Doctor Season 26 1989 Vintage British First Edition paperback
British paperback, 160 pages. 1990.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.






Reviews
There are no reviews yet.