Frankenstein According to Spike Miligan First edition hardcover 1997 UK printing
$19.00
This is a "near fine" vintage hardcover published by Virgin Books in 1997, 127 pages.
First edition
Frankenstein According to Spike Miligan First edition hardcover 1997 UK printing
$19.00
This is a "near fine" vintage hardcover published by Virgin Books in 1997, 127 pages.
First edition
Sale
Vintage Mark Twain Book: A Connecticut Yankee, Modern Library 1956 edition
Original price was: $21.00.$16.38Current price is: $16.38.
This is a "very good" vintage hardcover published by the Modern Library in 1956, 450 pages.
This is a complete volume as issued by the publisher with no loose, torn or folded pages, unless otherwise noted below . Binding is tight unless noted otherwise.
Sale
Vintage Mark Twain Book: A Connecticut Yankee, Modern Library 1956 edition
Original price was: $21.00.$16.38Current price is: $16.38.
This is a "very good" vintage hardcover published by the Modern Library in 1956, 450 pages.
This is a complete volume as issued by the publisher with no loose, torn or folded pages, unless otherwise noted below . Binding is tight unless noted otherwise.
Franz Kafka “The Castle” 1961 Cloth-wrapped vintage hardcover novel Author’s final novel
$26.00
This is a "very good" vintage hardcover in light green cloth-wrapped boards, decorated front board, published in 1961 by Knopf.
Franz Kafka “The Castle” 1961 Cloth-wrapped vintage hardcover novel Author’s final novel
$26.00
This is a "very good" vintage hardcover in light green cloth-wrapped boards, decorated front board, published in 1961 by Knopf.
Vintage Lewis Carroll Illustrated Works, 1982 First Edition thus
$36.00
This is a "very good -" vintage hardcover in maroon wrapped boards published in 1982 by Avenel Books, profusely illustrated with original black and white art, 868 pages with bibliography and Carroll chronology.
First edition thus.
Vintage Lewis Carroll Illustrated Works, 1982 First Edition thus
$36.00
This is a "very good -" vintage hardcover in maroon wrapped boards published in 1982 by Avenel Books, profusely illustrated with original black and white art, 868 pages with bibliography and Carroll chronology.
First edition thus.
Vintage Japanese Flower Arrangement Book 1914 Averill, 2nd Printing
Price range: $76.00 through $81.44
This is a "good" to "good plus" vintage illustrated hardcover in cloth wrapped spine with paper wrapped boards, 88 line drawing illustrations on the topic, published by John Lane Co. in 1914, 218 pages, color frontispiece with rice paper protector.
Vintage Japanese Flower Arrangement Book 1914 Averill, 2nd Printing
Price range: $76.00 through $81.44
This is a "good" to "good plus" vintage illustrated hardcover in cloth wrapped spine with paper wrapped boards, 88 line drawing illustrations on the topic, published by John Lane Co. in 1914, 218 pages, color frontispiece with rice paper protector.
Mission to Tashkent Colonel Bailey Vintage slip-cased hardcover book Folio Society London 2002
Price range: $22.00 through $27.14
CONDITION:
Book: Near fine to fine, pictorial paper wrapped boards with cloth wrapped spine, illustrated hardcover in heavy board slipcase. No flaws to speak of, quite crisp and charming. Jacket: NA See accompanying images for full condition details.
Book: Near fine to fine, pictorial paper wrapped boards with cloth wrapped spine, illustrated hardcover in heavy board slipcase. No flaws to speak of, quite crisp and charming. Jacket: NA See accompanying images for full condition details.
Mission to Tashkent Colonel Bailey Vintage slip-cased hardcover book Folio Society London 2002
Price range: $22.00 through $27.14
CONDITION:
Book: Near fine to fine, pictorial paper wrapped boards with cloth wrapped spine, illustrated hardcover in heavy board slipcase. No flaws to speak of, quite crisp and charming. Jacket: NA See accompanying images for full condition details.
Book: Near fine to fine, pictorial paper wrapped boards with cloth wrapped spine, illustrated hardcover in heavy board slipcase. No flaws to speak of, quite crisp and charming. Jacket: NA See accompanying images for full condition details.
Sax Rohmer “The Day the World Ended” 1930 First Edition Hardcover
Price range: $411.00 through $426.00
This is a "good plus" vintage cloth wrapped hardcover, published in Great Britain in 1930.
First edition.
Sax Rohmer “The Day the World Ended” 1930 First Edition Hardcover
Price range: $411.00 through $426.00
This is a "good plus" vintage cloth wrapped hardcover, published in Great Britain in 1930.
First edition.











