Goodbye Highland Yankee 1988 First edition hardcover Vintage anthologyGoodbye Highland Yankee 1988 First edition hardcover Vintage anthology
Quick View
CompareCompare
Select optionsView cart

Goodbye Highland Yankee 1988 First edition hardcover Vintage anthology

Price range: $22.00 through $27.24
This is a "very good" or better vintage hardcover in tan paper wrapped boards with maroon cloth wrapped spine, 165, published in 1988 by Chelsea Green, numerous illustrations by Michael McCurdy. First edition.
Goodbye Highland Yankee 1988 First edition hardcover Vintage anthologyGoodbye Highland Yankee 1988 First edition hardcover Vintage anthology
Quick View

Goodbye Highland Yankee 1988 First edition hardcover Vintage anthology

Price range: $22.00 through $27.24
This is a "very good" or better vintage hardcover in tan paper wrapped boards with maroon cloth wrapped spine, 165, published in 1988 by Chelsea Green, numerous illustrations by Michael McCurdy. First edition.
Select optionsView cart
King Arthur Hero and Legend 1990 First edition Vintage illustrated hardcoverKing Arthur Hero and Legend 1990 First edition Vintage illustrated hardcover
Quick View
CompareCompare
Add to cartView cart

King Arthur Hero and Legend 1990 First edition Vintage illustrated hardcover

$28.00
This is a "near fine" octavo vintage hardcover in black paper wrapped boards, heavy mat paper, 16 glossy full-color pages, numerous black and white reproductions throughout, 209 pages including a rather extensive index in the back.  
King Arthur Hero and Legend 1990 First edition Vintage illustrated hardcoverKing Arthur Hero and Legend 1990 First edition Vintage illustrated hardcover
Quick View

King Arthur Hero and Legend 1990 First edition Vintage illustrated hardcover

$28.00
This is a "near fine" octavo vintage hardcover in black paper wrapped boards, heavy mat paper, 16 glossy full-color pages, numerous black and white reproductions throughout, 209 pages including a rather extensive index in the back.  
Add to cartView cart
Frankenstein According to Spike Miligan First edition hardcover 1997 UK printingFrankenstein According to Spike Miligan First edition hardcover 1997 UK printing
Quick View
CompareCompare
Add to cartView cart

Frankenstein According to Spike Miligan First edition hardcover 1997 UK printing

$19.00
This is a "near fine" vintage hardcover published by Virgin Books in 1997, 127 pages. First edition  
Frankenstein According to Spike Miligan First edition hardcover 1997 UK printingFrankenstein According to Spike Miligan First edition hardcover 1997 UK printing
Quick View

Frankenstein According to Spike Miligan First edition hardcover 1997 UK printing

$19.00
This is a "near fine" vintage hardcover published by Virgin Books in 1997, 127 pages. First edition  
Add to cartView cart
Fritz Leiber’s “The Big Time” First Edition Hardcover 1976Fritz Leiber’s “The Big Time” First Edition Hardcover 1976
Quick View
CompareCompare
Select optionsView cart

Fritz Leiber’s “The Big Time” First Edition Hardcover 1976

$64.00
This is a "very good+" vintage hardcover in maroon boards, published in 1976 by Severn House. First edition, first appearance in hardcover form in the UK.
Fritz Leiber’s “The Big Time” First Edition Hardcover 1976Fritz Leiber’s “The Big Time” First Edition Hardcover 1976
Quick View

Fritz Leiber’s “The Big Time” First Edition Hardcover 1976

$64.00
This is a "very good+" vintage hardcover in maroon boards, published in 1976 by Severn House. First edition, first appearance in hardcover form in the UK.
Select optionsView cart
Sale
Sax Rohmer “The Day the World Ended” First edition hardcover 1930Sax Rohmer “The Day the World Ended” First edition hardcover 1930
Quick View
CompareCompare
Add to cartView cart

Sax Rohmer “The Day the World Ended” First edition hardcover 1930

Original price was: $640.00.Current price is: $518.40.
This is a "good plus" to "very good -" vintage cloth wrapped hardcover, published in Great Britain in 1930. First edition.  
Sale
Sax Rohmer “The Day the World Ended” First edition hardcover 1930Sax Rohmer “The Day the World Ended” First edition hardcover 1930
Quick View

Sax Rohmer “The Day the World Ended” First edition hardcover 1930

Original price was: $640.00.Current price is: $518.40.
This is a "good plus" to "very good -" vintage cloth wrapped hardcover, published in Great Britain in 1930. First edition.  
Add to cartView cart
Heart San Simeon Castle 1962 Vintage hardcover art coffee table bookHeart San Simeon Castle 1962 Vintage hardcover art coffee table book
Quick View
CompareCompare
Select optionsView cart

Heart San Simeon Castle 1962 Vintage hardcover art coffee table book

Price range: $39.00 through $41.50
Heart San Simeon Castle by Kaye Welch Hansen, published by TD Denison & Company in 1962, 67 pages with full-color art reproductions. First edition.  
Heart San Simeon Castle 1962 Vintage hardcover art coffee table bookHeart San Simeon Castle 1962 Vintage hardcover art coffee table book
Quick View

Heart San Simeon Castle 1962 Vintage hardcover art coffee table book

Price range: $39.00 through $41.50
Heart San Simeon Castle by Kaye Welch Hansen, published by TD Denison & Company in 1962, 67 pages with full-color art reproductions. First edition.  
Select optionsView cart
Signed First Edition: “Swimming Lessons” Nancy Willard Poetry hardcoverSigned First Edition: “Swimming Lessons” Nancy Willard Poetry hardcover
Quick View
CompareCompare
Add to cartView cart

Signed First Edition: “Swimming Lessons” Nancy Willard Poetry hardcover

$111.00
Signed first edition "Swimming Lessons" by the late Newbery Medal Award Winner Nancy Willard, published in 1996 Knopf.
Signed First Edition: “Swimming Lessons” Nancy Willard Poetry hardcoverSigned First Edition: “Swimming Lessons” Nancy Willard Poetry hardcover
Quick View

Signed First Edition: “Swimming Lessons” Nancy Willard Poetry hardcover

$111.00
Signed first edition "Swimming Lessons" by the late Newbery Medal Award Winner Nancy Willard, published in 1996 Knopf.
Add to cartView cart
Raymond Chandler “Farewell, My Lovely” Chandler’s 2nd Philip Marlowe novel 1st time in paperbackRaymond Chandler “Farewell, My Lovely” Chandler’s 2nd Philip Marlowe novel 1st time in paperback
Quick View
CompareCompare
Add to cartView cart

Raymond Chandler “Farewell, My Lovely” Chandler’s 2nd Philip Marlowe novel 1st time in paperback

$31.00
"Farewell, My Lovely" by Raymond Chandler, published 1944 by Pocket. Second appearance of the protagonist Philip Marlowe, after "The Big Sleep", in novel form.  
Raymond Chandler “Farewell, My Lovely” Chandler’s 2nd Philip Marlowe novel 1st time in paperbackRaymond Chandler “Farewell, My Lovely” Chandler’s 2nd Philip Marlowe novel 1st time in paperback
Quick View

Raymond Chandler “Farewell, My Lovely” Chandler’s 2nd Philip Marlowe novel 1st time in paperback

$31.00
"Farewell, My Lovely" by Raymond Chandler, published 1944 by Pocket. Second appearance of the protagonist Philip Marlowe, after "The Big Sleep", in novel form.  
Add to cartView cart
Snow White 50th Anniversary Book Illustrated hardcover 1987 First editionSnow White 50th Anniversary Book Illustrated hardcover 1987 First edition
Quick View
CompareCompare
Add to cartView cart

Snow White 50th Anniversary Book Illustrated hardcover 1987 First edition

$23.00
This is a "very good plus" vintage hardcover in cream paper wrapped boards published in 1987 by Simon & Schuster, profusely illustrated with most images full color, 88 pages. First edition.
Snow White 50th Anniversary Book Illustrated hardcover 1987 First editionSnow White 50th Anniversary Book Illustrated hardcover 1987 First edition
Quick View

Snow White 50th Anniversary Book Illustrated hardcover 1987 First edition

$23.00
This is a "very good plus" vintage hardcover in cream paper wrapped boards published in 1987 by Simon & Schuster, profusely illustrated with most images full color, 88 pages. First edition.
Add to cartView cart
“Anywhere But Here” 1987 Mona Simpson Signed“Anywhere But Here” 1987 Mona Simpson Signed
Quick View
CompareCompare
Add to cartView cart

“Anywhere But Here” 1987 Mona Simpson Signed

$144.00
This is a "very good" vintage hardcover with cream paper boards over navy blue cloth wrapped spine, cloth head and tail band sewn in, deckled outer edge, published in 1987 by Alfred Knopf, 406 pages.First edition, fifth printing, inscribed by Ms. Simpson on half-title page to Kathleen and Arthur in New York City in 1989. Includes a personal note to the couple also in same pen thanking them for dinner party.
“Anywhere But Here” 1987 Mona Simpson Signed“Anywhere But Here” 1987 Mona Simpson Signed
Quick View

“Anywhere But Here” 1987 Mona Simpson Signed

$144.00
This is a "very good" vintage hardcover with cream paper boards over navy blue cloth wrapped spine, cloth head and tail band sewn in, deckled outer edge, published in 1987 by Alfred Knopf, 406 pages.First edition, fifth printing, inscribed by Ms. Simpson on half-title page to Kathleen and Arthur in New York City in 1989. Includes a personal note to the couple also in same pen thanking them for dinner party.
Add to cartView cart
Louis Joseph Vance 1st ed. “The Trembling Flame” 1931 hardcoverLouis Joseph Vance 1st ed. “The Trembling Flame” 1931 hardcover
Quick View
CompareCompare
Add to cartView cart

Louis Joseph Vance 1st ed. “The Trembling Flame” 1931 hardcover

$28.00
This is a "very good" or better hardcover. No torn, folded, loose or significantly creased pages unless specified below. NOT ex-library. Will not contain writing (aside from possible original owner name in front), underlining or highlighting unless called out below in item specifics.
Louis Joseph Vance 1st ed. “The Trembling Flame” 1931 hardcoverLouis Joseph Vance 1st ed. “The Trembling Flame” 1931 hardcover
Quick View

Louis Joseph Vance 1st ed. “The Trembling Flame” 1931 hardcover

$28.00
This is a "very good" or better hardcover. No torn, folded, loose or significantly creased pages unless specified below. NOT ex-library. Will not contain writing (aside from possible original owner name in front), underlining or highlighting unless called out below in item specifics.
Add to cartView cart
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    ×
    Qix-Like Effect