Children’s Football Story “Block that Kick!” Vintage series book c.1935
Price range: $29.00 through $31.50
This is a "very good" vintage hardcover published by Grosset & Dunlap circa 1935, 223 pages.
Children’s Football Story “Block that Kick!” Vintage series book c.1935
Price range: $29.00 through $31.50
This is a "very good" vintage hardcover published by Grosset & Dunlap circa 1935, 223 pages.
Norman Rockwell “Fishing” & “Tourist” Oversized 2-sided vintage print
$19.00
Authentic vintage book plate, not a scanned reproduction, in superb vintage condition. No tears or writing or folds.
Measures: (approx.)
Full page: 11 x 14.75 inches tall
Norman Rockwell “Fishing” & “Tourist” Oversized 2-sided vintage print
$19.00
Authentic vintage book plate, not a scanned reproduction, in superb vintage condition. No tears or writing or folds.
Measures: (approx.)
Full page: 11 x 14.75 inches tall
Norman Rockwell “Making Friends” & “Jazz it Up” Oversized 2-sided vintage art book page
$19.00
Authentic vintage book plate, not a scanned reproduction, in superb vintage condition. No tears or writing or folds.
Measures: (approx.)
Full page: 11 x 14.75 inches tall
Norman Rockwell “Making Friends” & “Jazz it Up” Oversized 2-sided vintage art book page
$19.00
Authentic vintage book plate, not a scanned reproduction, in superb vintage condition. No tears or writing or folds.
Measures: (approx.)
Full page: 11 x 14.75 inches tall
Norman Rockwell “Fleeing Hobo” & “Serenade” 2-sided vintage print
$19.00
Authentic vintage book plate, not a scanned reproduction, in superb vintage condition. No tears or writing or folds.
Measures: (approx.)
Full page: 11 x 14.75 inches tall
Norman Rockwell “Fleeing Hobo” & “Serenade” 2-sided vintage print
$19.00
Authentic vintage book plate, not a scanned reproduction, in superb vintage condition. No tears or writing or folds.
Measures: (approx.)
Full page: 11 x 14.75 inches tall
Norman Rockwell “Springtime” & “The Interloper” 2-sided vintage print
$19.00
Authentic vintage book plate, not a scanned reproduction, in superb vintage condition. No tears or writing or folds.
Measures: (approx.)
Full page: 11 x 14.75 inches tall
Norman Rockwell “Springtime” & “The Interloper” 2-sided vintage print
$19.00
Authentic vintage book plate, not a scanned reproduction, in superb vintage condition. No tears or writing or folds.
Measures: (approx.)
Full page: 11 x 14.75 inches tall
Norman Rockwell “Sunset” Oversized vintage art book page
$19.00
Authentic vintage book plate, not a scanned reproduction, in superb vintage condition. No tears or writing or folds.
Measures: (approx.)
Full page: 11 x 14.75 inches tall
Illustration: 9 /14 x 12 inches tall
Norman Rockwell “Sunset” Oversized vintage art book page
$19.00
Authentic vintage book plate, not a scanned reproduction, in superb vintage condition. No tears or writing or folds.
Measures: (approx.)
Full page: 11 x 14.75 inches tall
Illustration: 9 /14 x 12 inches tall
Beryl Cook “Botanical Garden” 1985 Vintage art print
$19.00
Authentic orphaned vintage book page, not a reproduction, in excellent vintage condition. No tears, writing or folds.
Measures (approx.):
Full page size - 7 5/8 x 10 inches tall
Illustration: 5 1/8 x 8 inches tall
Beryl Cook “Botanical Garden” 1985 Vintage art print
$19.00
Authentic orphaned vintage book page, not a reproduction, in excellent vintage condition. No tears, writing or folds.
Measures (approx.):
Full page size - 7 5/8 x 10 inches tall
Illustration: 5 1/8 x 8 inches tall
Beryl Cook “Rye Over Rocks” & “Coney Island” 1985 Vintage art book print
$19.00
Authentic orphaned vintage book page, not a reproduction, in excellent vintage condition. No tears, writing or folds.
Beryl Cook “Rye Over Rocks” & “Coney Island” 1985 Vintage art book print
$19.00
Authentic orphaned vintage book page, not a reproduction, in excellent vintage condition. No tears, writing or folds.
1891 Scientific American Antique Print: Fordham Heights Residence Victorian floorplan
$119.00
Authentic antique lithograph, not a reproduction, in excellent vintage condition.
One 1" closed tear at lower right edge (repaired on back with whatever kind of tape was available in the 1890s - not Scotch), reverse side of which is scuffed as seen in images/video, one small chip to edge on upper right, some minimal edge chips in a few places, 2-3 closed 1/8" tears around; quite solid and clean, no writing, folds or significant creases.
1891 Scientific American Antique Print: Fordham Heights Residence Victorian floorplan
$119.00
Authentic antique lithograph, not a reproduction, in excellent vintage condition.
One 1" closed tear at lower right edge (repaired on back with whatever kind of tape was available in the 1890s - not Scotch), reverse side of which is scuffed as seen in images/video, one small chip to edge on upper right, some minimal edge chips in a few places, 2-3 closed 1/8" tears around; quite solid and clean, no writing, folds or significant creases.
1962 Colorado Game & Fish Illustrated Hunter/Fisherman Guide
Price range: $39.00 through $44.86
This is a very nicely preserved "public service" stapled booklet in 3 color stiff board covers. Inside it features 64 pages of black and white illustrations detailing the dos and don't of hunting and fishing safely in the outdoors of Colorado.
"Very good" or better with tight intact staples, no loose, torn or folded pages. No writing.
1962 Colorado Game & Fish Illustrated Hunter/Fisherman Guide
Price range: $39.00 through $44.86
This is a very nicely preserved "public service" stapled booklet in 3 color stiff board covers. Inside it features 64 pages of black and white illustrations detailing the dos and don't of hunting and fishing safely in the outdoors of Colorado.
"Very good" or better with tight intact staples, no loose, torn or folded pages. No writing.
Perry Mason Mystery “The Case of the Sulky Girl” Pocket Book 1941 paperback
Price range: $31.00 through $36.00
This is a Pocket Books vintage paperback published in 1941.
This is a "good plus" or better vintage paperback. No writing, no loose, no torn or folded pages. The half-title page shows some light soiling. Text block closes tightly. A little light creasing on covers. Most of the glossy coating on the back cover is gone, and those areas show tanning. The remaining coating on spine and front cover is lifting on edges. Text block edges show some foxing. Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, well packaged.
This is a "good plus" or better vintage paperback. No writing, no loose, no torn or folded pages. The half-title page shows some light soiling. Text block closes tightly. A little light creasing on covers. Most of the glossy coating on the back cover is gone, and those areas show tanning. The remaining coating on spine and front cover is lifting on edges. Text block edges show some foxing. Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, well packaged.
Perry Mason Mystery “The Case of the Sulky Girl” Pocket Book 1941 paperback
Price range: $31.00 through $36.00
This is a Pocket Books vintage paperback published in 1941.
This is a "good plus" or better vintage paperback. No writing, no loose, no torn or folded pages. The half-title page shows some light soiling. Text block closes tightly. A little light creasing on covers. Most of the glossy coating on the back cover is gone, and those areas show tanning. The remaining coating on spine and front cover is lifting on edges. Text block edges show some foxing. Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, well packaged.
This is a "good plus" or better vintage paperback. No writing, no loose, no torn or folded pages. The half-title page shows some light soiling. Text block closes tightly. A little light creasing on covers. Most of the glossy coating on the back cover is gone, and those areas show tanning. The remaining coating on spine and front cover is lifting on edges. Text block edges show some foxing. Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, well packaged.
Raymond Chandler “The Big Sleep” Avon Library print 1943 Vintage early print paperback
Price range: $158.00 through $165.00
This is a "good plus" or better vintage American paperback published in 1943 by Avon Books.
First edition, thus, as identified by McBride's Identification of First Edition Binding is tight, no loose, torn or folded pages. No writing, tape or labels, no sign of any moisture exposure. Mark across top of text block, otherwise no. Covers show some reading wear, a little surface rubbing in a few small spots. See images for complete condition details. A rather scarce edition. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
First edition, thus, as identified by McBride's Identification of First Edition Binding is tight, no loose, torn or folded pages. No writing, tape or labels, no sign of any moisture exposure. Mark across top of text block, otherwise no. Covers show some reading wear, a little surface rubbing in a few small spots. See images for complete condition details. A rather scarce edition. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Raymond Chandler “The Big Sleep” Avon Library print 1943 Vintage early print paperback
Price range: $158.00 through $165.00
This is a "good plus" or better vintage American paperback published in 1943 by Avon Books.
First edition, thus, as identified by McBride's Identification of First Edition Binding is tight, no loose, torn or folded pages. No writing, tape or labels, no sign of any moisture exposure. Mark across top of text block, otherwise no. Covers show some reading wear, a little surface rubbing in a few small spots. See images for complete condition details. A rather scarce edition. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
First edition, thus, as identified by McBride's Identification of First Edition Binding is tight, no loose, torn or folded pages. No writing, tape or labels, no sign of any moisture exposure. Mark across top of text block, otherwise no. Covers show some reading wear, a little surface rubbing in a few small spots. See images for complete condition details. A rather scarce edition. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.











