Sale
Harlan Ellison et al “Nebula Award Stories #3” Vintage 1970 paperback anthology
$26.00 Original price was: $26.00.$21.06Current price is: $21.06.
This is a “very good plus” vintage 1970 paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. A light reading crease on front cover along spine, otherwise amazingly preserved – You don’t come across these this nice very often!
See accompanying images for full condition details. See picture of back cover for contents.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
nasnt-zelaz-70
Category:
Science Fiction Paperbacks
Additional information
| Weight | 10 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 6.5 × 4 × 1 in |
Be the first to review “Harlan Ellison et al “Nebula Award Stories #3” Vintage 1970 paperback anthology” Cancel reply
Related products
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Invisible Enemy, 1984
$16.00
British paperback, 110 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Invisible Enemy, 1984
$16.00
British paperback, 110 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Leisure Hive, Tom Baker Paperback
$16.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The text block edges tanned. Some very mild creasing to covers. Remnants of a label on lower back cover. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Is the Fourth Doctor really guilty of murder on the planet Argolis? Find out in this vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The text block edges tanned. Some very mild creasing to covers. Remnants of a label on lower back cover. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Is the Fourth Doctor really guilty of murder on the planet Argolis? Find out in this vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Leisure Hive, Tom Baker Paperback
$16.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The text block edges tanned. Some very mild creasing to covers. Remnants of a label on lower back cover. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Is the Fourth Doctor really guilty of murder on the planet Argolis? Find out in this vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The text block edges tanned. Some very mild creasing to covers. Remnants of a label on lower back cover. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Is the Fourth Doctor really guilty of murder on the planet Argolis? Find out in this vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who: The Deadly Assassin, 1984 British Paperback
$16.00
British paperback, 122 pages. 1984
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who: The Deadly Assassin, 1984 British Paperback
$16.00
British paperback, 122 pages. 1984
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Andre Norton “Quest Crosstime” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.10Price range: $8.00 through $29.10
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Andre Norton “Quest Crosstime” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.10Price range: $8.00 through $29.10
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.








Reviews
There are no reviews yet.