Vintage science fiction paperback Robert Heinlein “I Will Fear No Evil” c1982
$11.00
CONDITION: Very good. Solid spine, not cracked. No loose, torn, or folded pages. Penned original owner initials inside front, otherwise, no writing. Text closes tight.
See accompanying images for full condition details.
ABOUT: Published circa 1982 by Berkley, 512 pages.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
IWFNE-82-2b
Category:
Science Fiction Paperbacks
Tags:
authors, hugo award winning, vintage pulp
Additional information
| Weight | 10 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 8 × 5 × 2 in |
Be the first to review “Vintage science fiction paperback Robert Heinlein “I Will Fear No Evil” c1982” Cancel reply
Related products
Sale
Harlan Ellison et al “Nebula Award Stories #3” Vintage 1970 paperback anthology
This is a "very good plus" vintage 1970 paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. A light reading crease on front cover along spine, otherwise amazingly preserved - You don't come across these this nice very often!
See accompanying images for full condition details. See picture of back cover for contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
See accompanying images for full condition details. See picture of back cover for contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Sale
Harlan Ellison et al “Nebula Award Stories #3” Vintage 1970 paperback anthology
This is a "very good plus" vintage 1970 paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. A light reading crease on front cover along spine, otherwise amazingly preserved - You don't come across these this nice very often!
See accompanying images for full condition details. See picture of back cover for contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
See accompanying images for full condition details. See picture of back cover for contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Invisible Enemy, 1984
$16.00
British paperback, 110 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Invisible Enemy, 1984
$16.00
British paperback, 110 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
John Brunner “The Long Result” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.14Price range: $8.00 through $29.14
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Numbered tag affixed to lower spine. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Numbered tag affixed to lower spine. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
John Brunner “The Long Result” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.14Price range: $8.00 through $29.14
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Numbered tag affixed to lower spine. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Numbered tag affixed to lower spine. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Daemons, Jon Pertwee Novel
$15.00
British paperback, 172 pages. 1982
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Daemons, Jon Pertwee Novel
$15.00
British paperback, 172 pages. 1982
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.






Reviews
There are no reviews yet.