Jerry Sohl “The Transcendant Man” c.1959 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.22Price range: $8.00 through $29.22
This is a “very good -” or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner’s inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Light ding to outer edge of text block.
See accompanying images and video for condition details.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
A2OB0jXIed
Category:
Science Fiction Paperbacks
Additional information
| Weight | 8 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 7 × 5 × 1 in |
| Delivery Options | Standard w- Tracking, Tracking + Insurance, Priority + Insurance, UPS 2nd Day Air |
Be the first to review “Jerry Sohl “The Transcendant Man” c.1959 vintage paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
1983 Doctor Who novel “The Auton Invasion” Jon Pertwee as the 3rd Doctor Vintage British paperback Based on a 1970 episode
$19.00
British paperback, 156 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1983 Doctor Who novel “The Auton Invasion” Jon Pertwee as the 3rd Doctor Vintage British paperback Based on a 1970 episode
$19.00
British paperback, 156 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Daemons, Jon Pertwee Novel
$15.00
British paperback, 172 pages. 1982
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Daemons, Jon Pertwee Novel
$15.00
British paperback, 172 pages. 1982
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
Science Fiction Vintage ’50s ACE double paperback “Stepsons of Terra” & “A Man Called Destiny” Two complete novels
This is a "very good minus" vintage late-'50s paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. Each end of the spine is a little chipped and the lower corner of the cover for "Destiny" is lightly creased.
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Sale
Science Fiction Vintage ’50s ACE double paperback “Stepsons of Terra” & “A Man Called Destiny” Two complete novels
This is a "very good minus" vintage late-'50s paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. Each end of the spine is a little chipped and the lower corner of the cover for "Destiny" is lightly creased.
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
The Worlds of Robert A. Heinlein 1966 Vintage paperback 5 science fiction short story anthology
$9.00
This is a "very good plus" vintage paperback. Very clean! Possible first edition printing.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
The Worlds of Robert A. Heinlein 1966 Vintage paperback 5 science fiction short story anthology
$9.00
This is a "very good plus" vintage paperback. Very clean! Possible first edition printing.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.






Reviews
There are no reviews yet.