Arthur C. Clarke “Earthlight” 1969 vintage sci fi paperback
$14.00 – $18.88Price range: $14.00 through $18.88
A “very good” vintage paperback published in 1969 by Ballantine Books.
Cover art inspired by “2001: A Space Odyssey”
The binding is tight and square, not rolled, canted or split. No loose, torn or folded pages. Some minor surface wear on covers, light crease to upper corner of back cover. No writing, text block edges fairly uniform all around.
See accompanying images for full condition details.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
N/A
Category:
Science Fiction Paperbacks
Additional information
| Weight | 8 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 7 × 5 × 1 in |
| Shipping Options | Standard w- Tracking, Tracking + Insurance, Priority + Insurance |
Be the first to review “Arthur C. Clarke “Earthlight” 1969 vintage sci fi paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
Marion Zimmer Bradley “The Planet Savers” 1976 Darkover Series 2 shorts
$9.00
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Marion Zimmer Bradley “The Planet Savers” 1976 Darkover Series 2 shorts
$9.00
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Jerry Sohl “The Transcendant Man” c.1959 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.22Price range: $8.00 through $29.22
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Light ding to outer edge of text block. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Light ding to outer edge of text block. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Jerry Sohl “The Transcendant Man” c.1959 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.22Price range: $8.00 through $29.22
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Light ding to outer edge of text block. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Light ding to outer edge of text block. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Doctor Who Weekly #9 UK British Marvel Fan/Comic Mag 1979 Black & White Zygons!
$16.99
This is a "very good", complete vintage Marvel "Doctor Who Weekly" British published magazine, published 1979, 24 black and white textual and illustrated pages.
Staples are intact, center pages are not pulled. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Covers show little to no creasing. A hint of minor surface wear in a few places. Really, really nice! Includes: Doctor Who comic: City of the Damned 3-page article on Zygons with photos Tales from the Tardis comic: War of the Worlds, Pt. 9 3-page article on the Sensorites with photos Comic "The Stolen Tardis", Pt. 1 Misc. weekly single page features Back cover features a full-color repro of the 1966 Dr. Who film "Daleks - Invasion Earth 2150 A.D." A real hoot for big fans of vintage Doctor Who - as only the Brits can do it! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Staples are intact, center pages are not pulled. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Covers show little to no creasing. A hint of minor surface wear in a few places. Really, really nice! Includes: Doctor Who comic: City of the Damned 3-page article on Zygons with photos Tales from the Tardis comic: War of the Worlds, Pt. 9 3-page article on the Sensorites with photos Comic "The Stolen Tardis", Pt. 1 Misc. weekly single page features Back cover features a full-color repro of the 1966 Dr. Who film "Daleks - Invasion Earth 2150 A.D." A real hoot for big fans of vintage Doctor Who - as only the Brits can do it! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Doctor Who Weekly #9 UK British Marvel Fan/Comic Mag 1979 Black & White Zygons!
$16.99
This is a "very good", complete vintage Marvel "Doctor Who Weekly" British published magazine, published 1979, 24 black and white textual and illustrated pages.
Staples are intact, center pages are not pulled. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Covers show little to no creasing. A hint of minor surface wear in a few places. Really, really nice! Includes: Doctor Who comic: City of the Damned 3-page article on Zygons with photos Tales from the Tardis comic: War of the Worlds, Pt. 9 3-page article on the Sensorites with photos Comic "The Stolen Tardis", Pt. 1 Misc. weekly single page features Back cover features a full-color repro of the 1966 Dr. Who film "Daleks - Invasion Earth 2150 A.D." A real hoot for big fans of vintage Doctor Who - as only the Brits can do it! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Staples are intact, center pages are not pulled. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Covers show little to no creasing. A hint of minor surface wear in a few places. Really, really nice! Includes: Doctor Who comic: City of the Damned 3-page article on Zygons with photos Tales from the Tardis comic: War of the Worlds, Pt. 9 3-page article on the Sensorites with photos Comic "The Stolen Tardis", Pt. 1 Misc. weekly single page features Back cover features a full-color repro of the 1966 Dr. Who film "Daleks - Invasion Earth 2150 A.D." A real hoot for big fans of vintage Doctor Who - as only the Brits can do it! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
1990 Doctor Who episode novel “Ghost Light” Sylvester McCoy as the Seventh Doctor Season 26 1989 Vintage British First Edition paperback
British paperback, 160 pages. 1990.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
1990 Doctor Who episode novel “Ghost Light” Sylvester McCoy as the Seventh Doctor Season 26 1989 Vintage British First Edition paperback
British paperback, 160 pages. 1990.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.









Reviews
There are no reviews yet.