Alfred Einstein “Relativity” Vintage slip-cased hardcover book Folio Society 200
$44.00 – $49.64Price range: $44.00 through $49.64
CONDITION:
Book: Near fine, wrapped in decorated paper, all around, published in 2004.
Slipcase: Solid, no splits or bumped corners, some slight surface wear on dark paper wrap.
See accompanying images for full condition details.
ABOUT:
Published by the Folio Society of London. From the estate of a gentleman who was an avid collector of Folio Society.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
N/A
Category:
Vintage Literary Classics
Additional information
| Weight | 32 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 11 × 10 × 3 in |
| Shipping Options | Standard w- Tracking, Tracking + Insurance, Priority + Insurance |
Be the first to review “Alfred Einstein “Relativity” Vintage slip-cased hardcover book Folio Society 200” Cancel reply
Related products
J.R.R Tolkien “The Silmarillion” 2004 edition 40+ full-color illustrations by Ted Nasmith New old stock
$49.00
This is an unread copy of the 2004 edition of JRR Tolkien's "The Silmarillion" published by William Morrow, blue paper wrapped boards, cloth head and tail bands sewn into binding, 6-panel color mapped tipped into back free endpaper, profusely illustrated with full-page, full-color illustrations by Ted Nasmith.
New-old-stock copy, not read, in "as new" condition, no flaws to call out. See accompanying images for full condition details. Middle earth fans will rejoice! Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
New-old-stock copy, not read, in "as new" condition, no flaws to call out. See accompanying images for full condition details. Middle earth fans will rejoice! Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
J.R.R Tolkien “The Silmarillion” 2004 edition 40+ full-color illustrations by Ted Nasmith New old stock
$49.00
This is an unread copy of the 2004 edition of JRR Tolkien's "The Silmarillion" published by William Morrow, blue paper wrapped boards, cloth head and tail bands sewn into binding, 6-panel color mapped tipped into back free endpaper, profusely illustrated with full-page, full-color illustrations by Ted Nasmith.
New-old-stock copy, not read, in "as new" condition, no flaws to call out. See accompanying images for full condition details. Middle earth fans will rejoice! Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
New-old-stock copy, not read, in "as new" condition, no flaws to call out. See accompanying images for full condition details. Middle earth fans will rejoice! Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Mark Twain “1601 – A Tudor Fireside Conversation” Illustrated by Alan Odle 1969 vintage hardcover with matching dustjacket
$31.00 – $34.50Price range: $31.00 through $34.50
"1601", text by Mark Twain, artwork by Alan Odle, published by Land's End Press in 1969.
No edition or additional printings indicated, this publisher's edition marks are not documented. A "very good" or better vintage paperback with a tight, crisp spine. No loose, torn or folded pages. No writing. Board corners show a hint of wear at tips, however, they are crisp and unbumped. Matching vintage dust wrapper is unclipped, no marks, perhaps a little tanning, no tears, minimal edge wear. At time of purchase, you can select to have the wrapper enclosed in a removable, archival sleeve. See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged and fully insured.
No edition or additional printings indicated, this publisher's edition marks are not documented. A "very good" or better vintage paperback with a tight, crisp spine. No loose, torn or folded pages. No writing. Board corners show a hint of wear at tips, however, they are crisp and unbumped. Matching vintage dust wrapper is unclipped, no marks, perhaps a little tanning, no tears, minimal edge wear. At time of purchase, you can select to have the wrapper enclosed in a removable, archival sleeve. See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged and fully insured.
Mark Twain “1601 – A Tudor Fireside Conversation” Illustrated by Alan Odle 1969 vintage hardcover with matching dustjacket
$31.00 – $34.50Price range: $31.00 through $34.50
"1601", text by Mark Twain, artwork by Alan Odle, published by Land's End Press in 1969.
No edition or additional printings indicated, this publisher's edition marks are not documented. A "very good" or better vintage paperback with a tight, crisp spine. No loose, torn or folded pages. No writing. Board corners show a hint of wear at tips, however, they are crisp and unbumped. Matching vintage dust wrapper is unclipped, no marks, perhaps a little tanning, no tears, minimal edge wear. At time of purchase, you can select to have the wrapper enclosed in a removable, archival sleeve. See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged and fully insured.
No edition or additional printings indicated, this publisher's edition marks are not documented. A "very good" or better vintage paperback with a tight, crisp spine. No loose, torn or folded pages. No writing. Board corners show a hint of wear at tips, however, they are crisp and unbumped. Matching vintage dust wrapper is unclipped, no marks, perhaps a little tanning, no tears, minimal edge wear. At time of purchase, you can select to have the wrapper enclosed in a removable, archival sleeve. See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged and fully insured.
Alexis Rockman: Wallace’s Line 2018 NOS sealed hardcover
$66.00
Brand new hardcover, still sealed in the publisher's shrink.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Alexis Rockman: Wallace’s Line 2018 NOS sealed hardcover
$66.00
Brand new hardcover, still sealed in the publisher's shrink.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Jules Verne “A Journey to the Center of the Earth” c.1966 illustrated vintage hardcover
$16.00
The is a "very good" or better vintage cloth-wrapped illustrated hardcover published by the Heritage circa 1966; 3-color line illustrations by Edward Wilson sprinkled throughout. Introduction by Isaac Asimov.
Binding is tight and crisp. No loose, torn, or folded pages, no marks or labels. Board corners are crisp, not bumped. Original owner name and dewey (?) annotation on inside front paste down, otherwise no writing. See accompanying images for full condition details. Shipping is free, will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Binding is tight and crisp. No loose, torn, or folded pages, no marks or labels. Board corners are crisp, not bumped. Original owner name and dewey (?) annotation on inside front paste down, otherwise no writing. See accompanying images for full condition details. Shipping is free, will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Jules Verne “A Journey to the Center of the Earth” c.1966 illustrated vintage hardcover
$16.00
The is a "very good" or better vintage cloth-wrapped illustrated hardcover published by the Heritage circa 1966; 3-color line illustrations by Edward Wilson sprinkled throughout. Introduction by Isaac Asimov.
Binding is tight and crisp. No loose, torn, or folded pages, no marks or labels. Board corners are crisp, not bumped. Original owner name and dewey (?) annotation on inside front paste down, otherwise no writing. See accompanying images for full condition details. Shipping is free, will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Binding is tight and crisp. No loose, torn, or folded pages, no marks or labels. Board corners are crisp, not bumped. Original owner name and dewey (?) annotation on inside front paste down, otherwise no writing. See accompanying images for full condition details. Shipping is free, will ship promptly, carefully packaged.









Reviews
There are no reviews yet.