Vintage Doctor Who: The Deadly Assassin, 1984 British Paperback
$16.00
British paperback, 122 pages. 1984
This is a “very good” or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers.
Please review accompanying images for full condition details.
Will the Doctor thwart the Master’s Doomsday Plan?!
Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback!
Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
dwatda-1984
Category:
Science Fiction Paperbacks
Additional information
| Weight | 16 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 6 × 5 × 1 in |
Be the first to review “Vintage Doctor Who: The Deadly Assassin, 1984 British Paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
Jerry Sohl “The Transcendant Man” c.1959 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.22Price range: $8.00 through $29.22
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Light ding to outer edge of text block. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Light ding to outer edge of text block. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Jerry Sohl “The Transcendant Man” c.1959 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.22Price range: $8.00 through $29.22
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Light ding to outer edge of text block. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Light ding to outer edge of text block. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
1983 Doctor Who novel “The Auton Invasion” Jon Pertwee as the 3rd Doctor Vintage British paperback Based on a 1970 episode
$19.00
British paperback, 156 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1983 Doctor Who novel “The Auton Invasion” Jon Pertwee as the 3rd Doctor Vintage British paperback Based on a 1970 episode
$19.00
British paperback, 156 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Avram Davidson “Mutiny in Space” c.1964 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.22Price range: $8.00 through $29.22
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Avram Davidson “Mutiny in Space” c.1964 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.22Price range: $8.00 through $29.22
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
Gift for Trekkie Star Trek 3 Vintage paperback Short story anthology based on the original Shatner TV series
This is "very good" or better vintage paperback published circa 1972, 60 cent cover price. Spine has a thin crease but is solid and square. No loose, torn or folded pages, no tears, not writing or labels. Covers retain much of their original sheen. Upper and outer edge of text block shows some foxing, inside of covers edges fairly tanned. Cover close tight.
Stories included: The Trouble With Tribbles The Doomsday Machine The Last Gunfight Assignment Earth Mirror, Mirror Amok Time Friday's Child Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Stories included: The Trouble With Tribbles The Doomsday Machine The Last Gunfight Assignment Earth Mirror, Mirror Amok Time Friday's Child Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
Gift for Trekkie Star Trek 3 Vintage paperback Short story anthology based on the original Shatner TV series
This is "very good" or better vintage paperback published circa 1972, 60 cent cover price. Spine has a thin crease but is solid and square. No loose, torn or folded pages, no tears, not writing or labels. Covers retain much of their original sheen. Upper and outer edge of text block shows some foxing, inside of covers edges fairly tanned. Cover close tight.
Stories included: The Trouble With Tribbles The Doomsday Machine The Last Gunfight Assignment Earth Mirror, Mirror Amok Time Friday's Child Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Stories included: The Trouble With Tribbles The Doomsday Machine The Last Gunfight Assignment Earth Mirror, Mirror Amok Time Friday's Child Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.










Reviews
There are no reviews yet.