Vintage Doctor Who: The Planet of the Spiders, 1974 British Paperback
$14.00
Vintage British paperback, 121 pages.
This is a “very good” vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The text block edges tanned. Some mild creasing to covers.
Please review accompanying images for full condition details.
The last adventure of the third Doctor!
Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
dwatpots-1982-3
Category:
Science Fiction Paperbacks
Additional information
| Weight | 16 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 10 × 6 × 1 in |
Be the first to review “Vintage Doctor Who: The Planet of the Spiders, 1974 British Paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
Andre Norton “Quest Crosstime” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.10Price range: $8.00 through $29.10
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Andre Norton “Quest Crosstime” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.10Price range: $8.00 through $29.10
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1984 Doctor Who: The Sea-Devils Paperback
$15.00
British paperback, 139 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Distributor name and price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What can the Doctor and Jo Grant do to stope the Sea-Devils from conquering Earth? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Distributor name and price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What can the Doctor and Jo Grant do to stope the Sea-Devils from conquering Earth? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1984 Doctor Who: The Sea-Devils Paperback
$15.00
British paperback, 139 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Distributor name and price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What can the Doctor and Jo Grant do to stope the Sea-Devils from conquering Earth? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Distributor name and price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What can the Doctor and Jo Grant do to stope the Sea-Devils from conquering Earth? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
Science Fiction Vintage ’50s ACE double paperback “Stepsons of Terra” & “A Man Called Destiny” Two complete novels
This is a "very good minus" vintage late-'50s paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. Each end of the spine is a little chipped and the lower corner of the cover for "Destiny" is lightly creased.
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Sale
Science Fiction Vintage ’50s ACE double paperback “Stepsons of Terra” & “A Man Called Destiny” Two complete novels
This is a "very good minus" vintage late-'50s paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. Each end of the spine is a little chipped and the lower corner of the cover for "Destiny" is lightly creased.
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Marion Zimmer Bradley “The Planet Savers” 1976 Darkover Series 2 shorts
$9.00
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Marion Zimmer Bradley “The Planet Savers” 1976 Darkover Series 2 shorts
$9.00
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.







Reviews
There are no reviews yet.