Far-out syfy “The Girl From Tomorrow” vintage paperback 1965 Like New!
$28.00
This is a “near fine” vintage paperback published in Great Britain in 1966 by Badger Books.
Edition is not indicated.
This book is “as new” having no signs it has ever been read. There is a mild crimp in the front cover upper corner, and when held up to the light the right way, there is linear impression from top edge to bottom on the front cover that looks to be the result of having been banded. Perhaps the book was bundled with a number of copies to be shipped from the publisher and this one was the top books [?]. Not horrible, but it is there, so I mention it.
See accompanying images for full condition details.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
tgftbb-65
Category:
Science Fiction Paperbacks
Additional information
| Weight | 10 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 7 × 6 × 1 in |
Be the first to review “Far-out syfy “The Girl From Tomorrow” vintage paperback 1965 Like New!” Cancel reply
Related products
1983 Doctor Who novel “The Auton Invasion” Jon Pertwee as the 3rd Doctor Vintage British paperback Based on a 1970 episode
$19.00
British paperback, 156 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1983 Doctor Who novel “The Auton Invasion” Jon Pertwee as the 3rd Doctor Vintage British paperback Based on a 1970 episode
$19.00
British paperback, 156 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Marion Zimmer Bradley “The Planet Savers” 1976 Darkover Series 2 shorts
$9.00
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Marion Zimmer Bradley “The Planet Savers” 1976 Darkover Series 2 shorts
$9.00
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
1990 Doctor Who episode novel “Ghost Light” Sylvester McCoy as the Seventh Doctor Season 26 1989 Vintage British First Edition paperback
British paperback, 160 pages. 1990.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
1990 Doctor Who episode novel “Ghost Light” Sylvester McCoy as the Seventh Doctor Season 26 1989 Vintage British First Edition paperback
British paperback, 160 pages. 1990.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who: The Deadly Assassin, 1984 British Paperback
$16.00
British paperback, 122 pages. 1984
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who: The Deadly Assassin, 1984 British Paperback
$16.00
British paperback, 122 pages. 1984
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.









Reviews
There are no reviews yet.