c1977 Philip K. Dick novel “Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said” Vintage Daw paperback
$134.00
Vintage paperback, 208 pages.
Getting to be something of a scarce printing.
Was nominated for Nebula and Hugo awards in 1974 and 1975, respectively.
This is a “very good” paperback. The spine is crisp, square and flat. The text block and covers close flat. The text block edges are uniform all around, not smudged or worn or spotted. A few very light reading creases front and back (you have to look for them in the light). Store tag on back upper.
Above average vintage paperback!
Please review accompanying images for full condition details.
Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
pkdfmttps
Category:
Science Fiction Paperbacks
Additional information
| Weight | 8 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 6 × 5 × 1 in |
Be the first to review “c1977 Philip K. Dick novel “Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said” Vintage Daw paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Green Death, 1983
$18.00
Vintage British paperback, 142 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Some surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Some surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Green Death, 1983
$18.00
Vintage British paperback, 142 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Some surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Some surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1984 Doctor Who episode novel “The Dalek Invasion of Earth” William Hartnell as the 1st Doctor Season 2 1964 Vintage British paperback
$17.00
British paperback, 142 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Find out why the Daleks have invaded the London of the future! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Find out why the Daleks have invaded the London of the future! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1984 Doctor Who episode novel “The Dalek Invasion of Earth” William Hartnell as the 1st Doctor Season 2 1964 Vintage British paperback
$17.00
British paperback, 142 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Find out why the Daleks have invaded the London of the future! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Find out why the Daleks have invaded the London of the future! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Enemy of the World, 1983
$15.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Enemy of the World, 1983
$15.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
Science Fiction Vintage ’50s ACE double paperback “Stepsons of Terra” & “A Man Called Destiny” Two complete novels
This is a "very good minus" vintage late-'50s paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. Each end of the spine is a little chipped and the lower corner of the cover for "Destiny" is lightly creased.
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Sale
Science Fiction Vintage ’50s ACE double paperback “Stepsons of Terra” & “A Man Called Destiny” Two complete novels
This is a "very good minus" vintage late-'50s paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. Each end of the spine is a little chipped and the lower corner of the cover for "Destiny" is lightly creased.
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!






Reviews
There are no reviews yet.