Harlan Ellison et al “Nebula Winners Thirteen” Vintage 1981 paperback anthology First edition
$18.00
This is a “very good plus” or better vintage 1981 paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. A light reading crease on front cover along spine, otherwise amazingly preserved – You don’t come across vintage paperbacks this nice very often!
See accompanying images for full condition details.
See picture of back cover for contents.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Out of stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
nwt-1st-81
Category:
Sci Fi & Fantasy
Additional information
| Weight | 16 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 6.5 × 4 × 1 in |
Be the first to review “Harlan Ellison et al “Nebula Winners Thirteen” Vintage 1981 paperback anthology First edition” Cancel reply
Related products
Vintage World War Two Soldier Manual “I am a Doughboy” 64 pages
$27.00
This is a "very good -" or better vintage softcover, profusely illustrated with black and white photographs, 64 pages, stapled binding.
The binding is intact, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. One penciled name and address on the "Autographs" pages in back, otherwise, no writing or marks. Upper binding staple is misaligned.
See accompanying images for full condition details and table of contents (if applicable).
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage World War Two Soldier Manual “I am a Doughboy” 64 pages
$27.00
This is a "very good -" or better vintage softcover, profusely illustrated with black and white photographs, 64 pages, stapled binding.
The binding is intact, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. One penciled name and address on the "Autographs" pages in back, otherwise, no writing or marks. Upper binding staple is misaligned.
See accompanying images for full condition details and table of contents (if applicable).
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
Science Fiction Vintage ’50s ACE double paperback “Stepsons of Terra” & “A Man Called Destiny” Two complete novels
This is a "very good minus" vintage late-'50s paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. Each end of the spine is a little chipped and the lower corner of the cover for "Destiny" is lightly creased.
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Sale
Science Fiction Vintage ’50s ACE double paperback “Stepsons of Terra” & “A Man Called Destiny” Two complete novels
This is a "very good minus" vintage late-'50s paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. Each end of the spine is a little chipped and the lower corner of the cover for "Destiny" is lightly creased.
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
The Big Time Fritz Leiber 1982 First edition
$14.00
"The Big Time", by Fritz Leiber, published by Ace Books in 1982. First edition thus. This is a "very good plus" vintage paperback with a solid binding. No loose, or torn pages. There are two pages - 111/112 and 113/114 with the upper corners folded - it looks like it is accidental as there is no indication of any other pages showing signs of having been folded as if when marking a stopping point. No writing. Inside the covers shows tanning. Has some very light surface wear if held at the right angle, but really quite above average condition. See accompanying images for full condition details. Shipping: Will ship promptly, carefully packaged. Combined shipping: Some platforms (Facebook being one), may not handle combining multiple orders into one shipment easily. If you order multiple items on a platform on the same date and are charged shipping multiple times, when we generate your shipping labels, we will credit back shipping overages.
The Big Time Fritz Leiber 1982 First edition
$14.00
"The Big Time", by Fritz Leiber, published by Ace Books in 1982. First edition thus. This is a "very good plus" vintage paperback with a solid binding. No loose, or torn pages. There are two pages - 111/112 and 113/114 with the upper corners folded - it looks like it is accidental as there is no indication of any other pages showing signs of having been folded as if when marking a stopping point. No writing. Inside the covers shows tanning. Has some very light surface wear if held at the right angle, but really quite above average condition. See accompanying images for full condition details. Shipping: Will ship promptly, carefully packaged. Combined shipping: Some platforms (Facebook being one), may not handle combining multiple orders into one shipment easily. If you order multiple items on a platform on the same date and are charged shipping multiple times, when we generate your shipping labels, we will credit back shipping overages.
Sale
Ace “Double” The Earth Gods are Coming & The Games of Neith c.1960 Vintage sci fi double novel paperback
This is an ACE "double novel book" vintage paperback published in or around 1960 (Ace at this time never differentiates printings or dates).
This is a "very good" to "near fine" vintage paperback. No writing, no loose, no torn or folded pages. Text block closes tightly. Textblock edges are bright and uniform all around, not thumbed. The covers are all but completely free of creasing, insides completely white, untanned. Very pleasing, above average book! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, well packaged.
This is a "very good" to "near fine" vintage paperback. No writing, no loose, no torn or folded pages. Text block closes tightly. Textblock edges are bright and uniform all around, not thumbed. The covers are all but completely free of creasing, insides completely white, untanned. Very pleasing, above average book! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, well packaged.
Sale
Ace “Double” The Earth Gods are Coming & The Games of Neith c.1960 Vintage sci fi double novel paperback
This is an ACE "double novel book" vintage paperback published in or around 1960 (Ace at this time never differentiates printings or dates).
This is a "very good" to "near fine" vintage paperback. No writing, no loose, no torn or folded pages. Text block closes tightly. Textblock edges are bright and uniform all around, not thumbed. The covers are all but completely free of creasing, insides completely white, untanned. Very pleasing, above average book! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, well packaged.
This is a "very good" to "near fine" vintage paperback. No writing, no loose, no torn or folded pages. Text block closes tightly. Textblock edges are bright and uniform all around, not thumbed. The covers are all but completely free of creasing, insides completely white, untanned. Very pleasing, above average book! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, well packaged.








Reviews
There are no reviews yet.