First Edition Isaac Asimov Sci-Fi Essays: “The Planet That Wasn’t” 1977 Paperback
$13.00
This is a solid “very good plus” paperback, published in 1977 by Discus, 237 pages, $1.75 cover price
Solid spine. No loose, torn, or folded pages. No writing. Some light edge wear on covers, text block bright, unspotted, not soiled. Barely any signs of reading wear. Certainly a superlative vintage copy.
See the accompanying images for table of contents & full condition details.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged, with tracking.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
tptwia771st
Categories:
Science Fiction Paperbacks, Vintage Science Fiction
Additional information
| Weight | 16 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 7 × 5 × 2 in |
Be the first to review “First Edition Isaac Asimov Sci-Fi Essays: “The Planet That Wasn’t” 1977 Paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Enemy of the World, 1983
$15.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Enemy of the World, 1983
$15.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction September 1956 Kelly Freas cover
$19.00
This is a complete, "very good" or better vintage science fiction pulp from 1956 featuring works by Poul Anderson, Robert Bloch (author of Psycho), and Ward Moore, 128 black and white pages.
Cool Kelly Freas cover art! No loose, torn, or folded pages. Binding is tight and intact. No writing. See accompanying images for full condition details and table of contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Cool Kelly Freas cover art! No loose, torn, or folded pages. Binding is tight and intact. No writing. See accompanying images for full condition details and table of contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction September 1956 Kelly Freas cover
$19.00
This is a complete, "very good" or better vintage science fiction pulp from 1956 featuring works by Poul Anderson, Robert Bloch (author of Psycho), and Ward Moore, 128 black and white pages.
Cool Kelly Freas cover art! No loose, torn, or folded pages. Binding is tight and intact. No writing. See accompanying images for full condition details and table of contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Cool Kelly Freas cover art! No loose, torn, or folded pages. Binding is tight and intact. No writing. See accompanying images for full condition details and table of contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
1990 Doctor Who episode novel “Ghost Light” Sylvester McCoy as the Seventh Doctor Season 26 1989 Vintage British First Edition paperback
British paperback, 160 pages. 1990.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
1990 Doctor Who episode novel “Ghost Light” Sylvester McCoy as the Seventh Doctor Season 26 1989 Vintage British First Edition paperback
British paperback, 160 pages. 1990.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who: The Deadly Assassin, 1984 British Paperback
$16.00
British paperback, 122 pages. 1984
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who: The Deadly Assassin, 1984 British Paperback
$16.00
British paperback, 122 pages. 1984
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.









Reviews
There are no reviews yet.