First Edition Isaac Asimov Sci-Fi Essays: “The Planet That Wasn’t” 1977 Paperback
$13.00
This is a solid “very good plus” paperback, published in 1977 by Discus, 237 pages, $1.75 cover price
Solid spine. No loose, torn, or folded pages. No writing. Some light edge wear on covers, text block bright, unspotted, not soiled. Barely any signs of reading wear. Certainly a superlative vintage copy.
See the accompanying images for table of contents & full condition details.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged, with tracking.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
tptwia771st
Categories:
Science Fiction Paperbacks, Vintage Science Fiction
Additional information
| Weight | 16 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 7 × 5 × 2 in |
Be the first to review “First Edition Isaac Asimov Sci-Fi Essays: “The Planet That Wasn’t” 1977 Paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
Vintage Doctor Who: The Deadly Assassin, 1984 British Paperback
$16.00
British paperback, 122 pages. 1984
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who: The Deadly Assassin, 1984 British Paperback
$16.00
British paperback, 122 pages. 1984
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1983 Doctor Who novel “The Auton Invasion” Jon Pertwee as the 3rd Doctor Vintage British paperback Based on a 1970 episode
$19.00
British paperback, 156 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1983 Doctor Who novel “The Auton Invasion” Jon Pertwee as the 3rd Doctor Vintage British paperback Based on a 1970 episode
$19.00
British paperback, 156 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Analog Science Fact Fiction Magazine October 1964 Frank Herbert Short Story
$13.00
This is a "good plus" vintage magazine published in 1964, 96 pages.
Binding is tight, not coming apart, no loose, torn or folded pages, no writing or marks. Some edge wear on covers, light creasing. Cover art by Robert Swanson. See images for full condition details and table of contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Binding is tight, not coming apart, no loose, torn or folded pages, no writing or marks. Some edge wear on covers, light creasing. Cover art by Robert Swanson. See images for full condition details and table of contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Analog Science Fact Fiction Magazine October 1964 Frank Herbert Short Story
$13.00
This is a "good plus" vintage magazine published in 1964, 96 pages.
Binding is tight, not coming apart, no loose, torn or folded pages, no writing or marks. Some edge wear on covers, light creasing. Cover art by Robert Swanson. See images for full condition details and table of contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Binding is tight, not coming apart, no loose, torn or folded pages, no writing or marks. Some edge wear on covers, light creasing. Cover art by Robert Swanson. See images for full condition details and table of contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
1984 Doctor Who novel “The Horror of Fang Rock” Tom Baker as the 4th Doctor 1st Serial of Season 15 1977 Vintage British paperback
$17.00
British paperback, 126 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1984 Doctor Who novel “The Horror of Fang Rock” Tom Baker as the 4th Doctor 1st Serial of Season 15 1977 Vintage British paperback
$17.00
British paperback, 126 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.









Reviews
There are no reviews yet.