Arthur C. Clarke “The City and the Stars” c. 1973 vintage paperback
$12.00 – $33.20Price range: $12.00 through $33.20
A “very good plus” vintage paperback published by Signet Books circa 1973.
The binding is tight, not rolled, lightly creased. No loose, torn or folded pages, aside from neatly scripted initials inside the front cover, no writing. A little chipping at spine head and tail. Tinted text block edges are bright and uniform all around. Really nice!
See accompanying images for full condition details.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
N/A
Category:
Science Fiction Paperbacks
Tags:
Arthur C Clarke, Asminov Heinlein, Big Three, Futurism
Additional information
| Weight | 8 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 7 × 5 × 1 in |
| Delivery Customization | Standard w- Tracking, Tracking + Insurance, Priority + Insurance, UPS 2nd Day Air |
Be the first to review “Arthur C. Clarke “The City and the Stars” c. 1973 vintage paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
1984 Doctor Who novel “The Horror of Fang Rock” Tom Baker as the 4th Doctor 1st Serial of Season 15 1977 Vintage British paperback
$17.00
British paperback, 126 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1984 Doctor Who novel “The Horror of Fang Rock” Tom Baker as the 4th Doctor 1st Serial of Season 15 1977 Vintage British paperback
$17.00
British paperback, 126 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1983 Doctor Who novel “The Auton Invasion” Jon Pertwee as the 3rd Doctor Vintage British paperback Based on a 1970 episode
$19.00
British paperback, 156 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1983 Doctor Who novel “The Auton Invasion” Jon Pertwee as the 3rd Doctor Vintage British paperback Based on a 1970 episode
$19.00
British paperback, 156 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Andre Norton “Dread Companion” c.1970 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.10Price range: $8.00 through $29.10
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Some staining on the background of the back cover See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Some staining on the background of the back cover See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Andre Norton “Dread Companion” c.1970 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.10Price range: $8.00 through $29.10
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Some staining on the background of the back cover See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Some staining on the background of the back cover See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Daemons, Jon Pertwee Novel
$15.00
British paperback, 172 pages. 1982
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Daemons, Jon Pertwee Novel
$15.00
British paperback, 172 pages. 1982
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.











Reviews
There are no reviews yet.