Andre Norton “Dread Companion” c.1970 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.10Price range: $8.00 through $29.10
This is a “very good -” or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner’s inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Some staining on the background of the back cover
See accompanying images and video for condition details.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
PS=zTCC76
Category:
Science Fiction Paperbacks
Additional information
| Weight | 16 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 8 × 5 × 1 in |
| Shipping Choices | Standard w- Tracking, Tracking + Insurance, Priority + Insurance, UPS 2nd Day Air |
Be the first to review “Andre Norton “Dread Companion” c.1970 vintage paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
Doctor Who Weekly #9 UK British Marvel Fan/Comic Mag 1979 Black & White Zygons!
$16.99
This is a "very good", complete vintage Marvel "Doctor Who Weekly" British published magazine, published 1979, 24 black and white textual and illustrated pages.
Staples are intact, center pages are not pulled. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Covers show little to no creasing. A hint of minor surface wear in a few places. Really, really nice! Includes: Doctor Who comic: City of the Damned 3-page article on Zygons with photos Tales from the Tardis comic: War of the Worlds, Pt. 9 3-page article on the Sensorites with photos Comic "The Stolen Tardis", Pt. 1 Misc. weekly single page features Back cover features a full-color repro of the 1966 Dr. Who film "Daleks - Invasion Earth 2150 A.D." A real hoot for big fans of vintage Doctor Who - as only the Brits can do it! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Staples are intact, center pages are not pulled. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Covers show little to no creasing. A hint of minor surface wear in a few places. Really, really nice! Includes: Doctor Who comic: City of the Damned 3-page article on Zygons with photos Tales from the Tardis comic: War of the Worlds, Pt. 9 3-page article on the Sensorites with photos Comic "The Stolen Tardis", Pt. 1 Misc. weekly single page features Back cover features a full-color repro of the 1966 Dr. Who film "Daleks - Invasion Earth 2150 A.D." A real hoot for big fans of vintage Doctor Who - as only the Brits can do it! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Doctor Who Weekly #9 UK British Marvel Fan/Comic Mag 1979 Black & White Zygons!
$16.99
This is a "very good", complete vintage Marvel "Doctor Who Weekly" British published magazine, published 1979, 24 black and white textual and illustrated pages.
Staples are intact, center pages are not pulled. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Covers show little to no creasing. A hint of minor surface wear in a few places. Really, really nice! Includes: Doctor Who comic: City of the Damned 3-page article on Zygons with photos Tales from the Tardis comic: War of the Worlds, Pt. 9 3-page article on the Sensorites with photos Comic "The Stolen Tardis", Pt. 1 Misc. weekly single page features Back cover features a full-color repro of the 1966 Dr. Who film "Daleks - Invasion Earth 2150 A.D." A real hoot for big fans of vintage Doctor Who - as only the Brits can do it! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Staples are intact, center pages are not pulled. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Covers show little to no creasing. A hint of minor surface wear in a few places. Really, really nice! Includes: Doctor Who comic: City of the Damned 3-page article on Zygons with photos Tales from the Tardis comic: War of the Worlds, Pt. 9 3-page article on the Sensorites with photos Comic "The Stolen Tardis", Pt. 1 Misc. weekly single page features Back cover features a full-color repro of the 1966 Dr. Who film "Daleks - Invasion Earth 2150 A.D." A real hoot for big fans of vintage Doctor Who - as only the Brits can do it! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who: The Deadly Assassin, 1984 British Paperback
$16.00
British paperback, 122 pages. 1984
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who: The Deadly Assassin, 1984 British Paperback
$16.00
British paperback, 122 pages. 1984
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Andre Norton “Quest Crosstime” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.10Price range: $8.00 through $29.10
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Andre Norton “Quest Crosstime” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.10Price range: $8.00 through $29.10
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Invisible Enemy, 1984
$16.00
British paperback, 110 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Invisible Enemy, 1984
$16.00
British paperback, 110 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.







Reviews
There are no reviews yet.