Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Green Death, 1983
$18.00
Vintage British paperback, 142 pages. 1983.
This is a “very good”. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Some surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner.
Please review accompanying images for full condition details.
Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space?
Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback!
Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
dwatgd-1983-4
Category:
Science Fiction Paperbacks
Additional information
| Weight | 16 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 6 × 5 × 1 in |
Be the first to review “Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Green Death, 1983” Cancel reply
Related products
Marion Zimmer Bradley “The Planet Savers” 1976 Darkover Series 2 shorts
$9.00
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Marion Zimmer Bradley “The Planet Savers” 1976 Darkover Series 2 shorts
$9.00
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
Harlan Ellison et al “Nebula Award Stories #3” Vintage 1970 paperback anthology
This is a "very good plus" vintage 1970 paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. A light reading crease on front cover along spine, otherwise amazingly preserved - You don't come across these this nice very often!
See accompanying images for full condition details. See picture of back cover for contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
See accompanying images for full condition details. See picture of back cover for contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Sale
Harlan Ellison et al “Nebula Award Stories #3” Vintage 1970 paperback anthology
This is a "very good plus" vintage 1970 paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. A light reading crease on front cover along spine, otherwise amazingly preserved - You don't come across these this nice very often!
See accompanying images for full condition details. See picture of back cover for contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
See accompanying images for full condition details. See picture of back cover for contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Sale
Science Fiction Vintage ACE double paperback “Starhaven” & “The Sun Smasher” Two complete novels
This is a "very good minus" vintage late '50s paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. One end of the spine is chipped and the upper corner tip of the cover for "Sun Smasher" is folded in.
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Sale
Science Fiction Vintage ACE double paperback “Starhaven” & “The Sun Smasher” Two complete novels
This is a "very good minus" vintage late '50s paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. One end of the spine is chipped and the upper corner tip of the cover for "Sun Smasher" is folded in.
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
1984 Doctor Who episode novel “The Dalek Invasion of Earth” William Hartnell as the 1st Doctor Season 2 1964 Vintage British paperback
$17.00
British paperback, 142 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Find out why the Daleks have invaded the London of the future! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Find out why the Daleks have invaded the London of the future! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1984 Doctor Who episode novel “The Dalek Invasion of Earth” William Hartnell as the 1st Doctor Season 2 1964 Vintage British paperback
$17.00
British paperback, 142 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Find out why the Daleks have invaded the London of the future! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Find out why the Daleks have invaded the London of the future! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.







Reviews
There are no reviews yet.