Edgar Rice Burroughs “The Beasts of Tarzan” 1960 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.24Price range: $8.00 through $29.24
This is a “very good -” or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner’s inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift-worthy vintage copy. Closed tear at front cover lower spine edge. “.60” penned on lower cover.
See accompanying images and video for condition details.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
N/A
Category:
Vintage Fantasy Books
Additional information
| Weight | 16 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 8 × 5 × 1 in |
| Shipping Options | Standard w- Tracking, Tracking + Insurance, Priority + Insurance, UPS 2nd Day Air |
Be the first to review “Edgar Rice Burroughs “The Beasts of Tarzan” 1960 vintage paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
Sale
Vintage science fiction pulp mag Unread copy “Science Fiction Adventure Classics” July 1972 Sheer Kostcos Smith and more
CONDITION: This is an unread magazine purchased from a dealer who bought out thousands of overstock copies from a warehouse of the publisher. It shows some storage and aging signs, but obviously has not been handled to read. This is a very crisp issue.
See accompanying images for full condition details. Super cool, unique find. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
See accompanying images for full condition details. Super cool, unique find. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
Vintage science fiction pulp mag Unread copy “Science Fiction Adventure Classics” July 1972 Sheer Kostcos Smith and more
CONDITION: This is an unread magazine purchased from a dealer who bought out thousands of overstock copies from a warehouse of the publisher. It shows some storage and aging signs, but obviously has not been handled to read. This is a very crisp issue.
See accompanying images for full condition details. Super cool, unique find. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
See accompanying images for full condition details. Super cool, unique find. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
The Little Pink Pig and the Big Road c.1924 First edition antique story book
$51.00
This is a "very good" or better hardcover. No torn, folded, loose or significantly creased pages unless specified below. NOT ex-library.
The Little Pink Pig and the Big Road c.1924 First edition antique story book
$51.00
This is a "very good" or better hardcover. No torn, folded, loose or significantly creased pages unless specified below. NOT ex-library.
Andre Norton “Quest Crosstime” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.10Price range: $8.00 through $29.10
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Andre Norton “Quest Crosstime” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.10Price range: $8.00 through $29.10
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Mark Twain “1601 – A Tudor Fireside Conversation” Illustrated by Alan Odle 1969 vintage hardcover with matching dustjacket
$31.00 – $34.50Price range: $31.00 through $34.50
"1601", text by Mark Twain, artwork by Alan Odle, published by Land's End Press in 1969.
No edition or additional printings indicated, this publisher's edition marks are not documented. A "very good" or better vintage paperback with a tight, crisp spine. No loose, torn or folded pages. No writing. Board corners show a hint of wear at tips, however, they are crisp and unbumped. Matching vintage dust wrapper is unclipped, no marks, perhaps a little tanning, no tears, minimal edge wear. At time of purchase, you can select to have the wrapper enclosed in a removable, archival sleeve. See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged and fully insured.
No edition or additional printings indicated, this publisher's edition marks are not documented. A "very good" or better vintage paperback with a tight, crisp spine. No loose, torn or folded pages. No writing. Board corners show a hint of wear at tips, however, they are crisp and unbumped. Matching vintage dust wrapper is unclipped, no marks, perhaps a little tanning, no tears, minimal edge wear. At time of purchase, you can select to have the wrapper enclosed in a removable, archival sleeve. See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged and fully insured.
Mark Twain “1601 – A Tudor Fireside Conversation” Illustrated by Alan Odle 1969 vintage hardcover with matching dustjacket
$31.00 – $34.50Price range: $31.00 through $34.50
"1601", text by Mark Twain, artwork by Alan Odle, published by Land's End Press in 1969.
No edition or additional printings indicated, this publisher's edition marks are not documented. A "very good" or better vintage paperback with a tight, crisp spine. No loose, torn or folded pages. No writing. Board corners show a hint of wear at tips, however, they are crisp and unbumped. Matching vintage dust wrapper is unclipped, no marks, perhaps a little tanning, no tears, minimal edge wear. At time of purchase, you can select to have the wrapper enclosed in a removable, archival sleeve. See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged and fully insured.
No edition or additional printings indicated, this publisher's edition marks are not documented. A "very good" or better vintage paperback with a tight, crisp spine. No loose, torn or folded pages. No writing. Board corners show a hint of wear at tips, however, they are crisp and unbumped. Matching vintage dust wrapper is unclipped, no marks, perhaps a little tanning, no tears, minimal edge wear. At time of purchase, you can select to have the wrapper enclosed in a removable, archival sleeve. See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged and fully insured.






Reviews
There are no reviews yet.