The Old Spanish Missions of California 1999 Vintage board covered guidebook
$18.00
This is a “very good” vintage stiff board covered reference guide book published in 1999 by Hubert and Martha Lowman, full-color photographs throughout, 48 pages.
No loose, torn, or folded pages. No writing. Price tag affixed to the lower back cover.
See accompanying images for full condition details.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
SpanMissCali-1b
Category:
Vintage History Books
Additional information
| Weight | 32 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 12 × 9 × 2 in |
Be the first to review “The Old Spanish Missions of California 1999 Vintage board covered guidebook” Cancel reply
Related products
1939 New York World’s Fair vintage book “Your World of Tomorrow” the Perisphere
$84.00
This is a large format, stapled soft cover, measuring 9 x 12", published in 1939 by Rogers-Kellogg-Stillson, Inc., 20 pages in total, filled with black and white artwork and photographs.
1939 New York World’s Fair vintage book “Your World of Tomorrow” the Perisphere
$84.00
This is a large format, stapled soft cover, measuring 9 x 12", published in 1939 by Rogers-Kellogg-Stillson, Inc., 20 pages in total, filled with black and white artwork and photographs.
Norman Rockwell “Bicycle Tour of Stockbridge” First edition 1980 32 removable postcards Complete
$177.00
This is a "very good" staple bound board book with card stock perforated pages, each with 4 United States Postage acceptable postcards showing views in sepia of Mr. Rockwell's Stockbridge Massachusetts, published in 1980.
First printing.
Norman Rockwell “Bicycle Tour of Stockbridge” First edition 1980 32 removable postcards Complete
$177.00
This is a "very good" staple bound board book with card stock perforated pages, each with 4 United States Postage acceptable postcards showing views in sepia of Mr. Rockwell's Stockbridge Massachusetts, published in 1980.
First printing.
Vintage Alice Meynell Memoir: 1929 First Edition, Poetry & Suffrage
$26.00 – $31.12Price range: $26.00 through $31.12
This is "good plus" cloth-wrapped vintage hardcover by Viola Meynell and published by Scribner and Sons in 1929. a handful of black and white photographs and illustrations, deckled outer edge on text block.
First edition, matching points of such as per McBride's Identification of First Editions.
Vintage Alice Meynell Memoir: 1929 First Edition, Poetry & Suffrage
$26.00 – $31.12Price range: $26.00 through $31.12
This is "good plus" cloth-wrapped vintage hardcover by Viola Meynell and published by Scribner and Sons in 1929. a handful of black and white photographs and illustrations, deckled outer edge on text block.
First edition, matching points of such as per McBride's Identification of First Editions.
Hats and Caps of the Jews 1983 Vintage hardcover Eli & Elise Davis
$67.00
This is a "very good" or better vintage large format hardcover in pictorial wraps published in 1983 by Massada Ltd., Publishers, 60 pages including a bibliography.
Apparent first edition, no additional printings indicated on the verso/copyright. Binding is solid, not cracked or split. No loose, torn or folded pages, a small store price tag affixed inside front free endpaper, otherwise no marks or writing. Board corners are crisp, not bumped. Some mild surface wear on the glossy finish front and back, but no significant. Not sunned or tanned, even colors all around. Scarce title. Please see accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Apparent first edition, no additional printings indicated on the verso/copyright. Binding is solid, not cracked or split. No loose, torn or folded pages, a small store price tag affixed inside front free endpaper, otherwise no marks or writing. Board corners are crisp, not bumped. Some mild surface wear on the glossy finish front and back, but no significant. Not sunned or tanned, even colors all around. Scarce title. Please see accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Hats and Caps of the Jews 1983 Vintage hardcover Eli & Elise Davis
$67.00
This is a "very good" or better vintage large format hardcover in pictorial wraps published in 1983 by Massada Ltd., Publishers, 60 pages including a bibliography.
Apparent first edition, no additional printings indicated on the verso/copyright. Binding is solid, not cracked or split. No loose, torn or folded pages, a small store price tag affixed inside front free endpaper, otherwise no marks or writing. Board corners are crisp, not bumped. Some mild surface wear on the glossy finish front and back, but no significant. Not sunned or tanned, even colors all around. Scarce title. Please see accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Apparent first edition, no additional printings indicated on the verso/copyright. Binding is solid, not cracked or split. No loose, torn or folded pages, a small store price tag affixed inside front free endpaper, otherwise no marks or writing. Board corners are crisp, not bumped. Some mild surface wear on the glossy finish front and back, but no significant. Not sunned or tanned, even colors all around. Scarce title. Please see accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.













Reviews
There are no reviews yet.