The Making of Space: 1999 Vintage paperback 1976 first printing
$48.00 – $53.22Price range: $48.00 through $53.22
This is a “very good” vintage paperback published in 1976 by Ballantine, $1.95 cover price. 32 pages of black and white photos in the middle.
First edition.
Solid spine, clean book. No loose, torn, or folded pages. No writing. Some minimal edge on covers. Text block bright, unspotted, not soiled. Small, closed tear on the edge of the front cover upper edge near the spine.
See the accompanying images for table of contents & full condition details.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
Additional information
| Weight | 16 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 7 × 5 × 1 in |
| Shipping Options | Standard w- Tracking, Tracking + Insurance, Priority + Insurance |
Be the first to review “The Making of Space: 1999 Vintage paperback 1976 first printing” Cancel reply
Related products
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Enemy of the World, 1983
$15.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Enemy of the World, 1983
$15.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who: The Deadly Assassin, 1984 British Paperback
$16.00
British paperback, 122 pages. 1984
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who: The Deadly Assassin, 1984 British Paperback
$16.00
British paperback, 122 pages. 1984
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is lightly tanned. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor thwart the Master's Doomsday Plan?! Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Invisible Enemy, 1984
$16.00
British paperback, 110 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Invisible Enemy, 1984
$16.00
British paperback, 110 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1984 Doctor Who: The Sea-Devils Paperback
$15.00
British paperback, 139 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Distributor name and price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What can the Doctor and Jo Grant do to stope the Sea-Devils from conquering Earth? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Distributor name and price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What can the Doctor and Jo Grant do to stope the Sea-Devils from conquering Earth? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1984 Doctor Who: The Sea-Devils Paperback
$15.00
British paperback, 139 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Distributor name and price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What can the Doctor and Jo Grant do to stope the Sea-Devils from conquering Earth? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Distributor name and price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What can the Doctor and Jo Grant do to stope the Sea-Devils from conquering Earth? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.











Reviews
There are no reviews yet.