Lin Carter “The Warrior of World’s End” Vintage 1974 1st edition paperback
$18.00 – $22.84Price range: $18.00 through $22.84
“The Warrior of World’s End” by Lin Carter, published in November 1974 by DAW Books, 160 pages, including appendix, cover art Vincent DiFate.
First edition.
This is a “near fine” vintage paperback with a solid binding, not cracked or rolled. No loose, torn or folded pages. No marks or writing. Super crisp and free from reading wear! Text block edges, clean and bright all around.
Certainly a much-better-than-average vintage paperback!
See accompanying images for full condition details.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
N/A
Category:
Science Fiction Paperbacks
Additional information
| Weight | 16 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 9 × 5 × 1 in |
| Shipping Options | Standard w- Tracking, Tracking + Insurance, Priority + Insurance |
Be the first to review “Lin Carter “The Warrior of World’s End” Vintage 1974 1st edition paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
Sale
1990 Doctor Who episode novel “Ghost Light” Sylvester McCoy as the Seventh Doctor Season 26 1989 Vintage British First Edition paperback
British paperback, 160 pages. 1990.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
1990 Doctor Who episode novel “Ghost Light” Sylvester McCoy as the Seventh Doctor Season 26 1989 Vintage British First Edition paperback
British paperback, 160 pages. 1990.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
First edition. Scarce title. This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Leisure Hive, Tom Baker Paperback
$16.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The text block edges tanned. Some very mild creasing to covers. Remnants of a label on lower back cover. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Is the Fourth Doctor really guilty of murder on the planet Argolis? Find out in this vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The text block edges tanned. Some very mild creasing to covers. Remnants of a label on lower back cover. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Is the Fourth Doctor really guilty of murder on the planet Argolis? Find out in this vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Leisure Hive, Tom Baker Paperback
$16.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The text block edges tanned. Some very mild creasing to covers. Remnants of a label on lower back cover. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Is the Fourth Doctor really guilty of murder on the planet Argolis? Find out in this vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The text block edges tanned. Some very mild creasing to covers. Remnants of a label on lower back cover. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Is the Fourth Doctor really guilty of murder on the planet Argolis? Find out in this vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
Gift for Trekkie Star Trek 3 Vintage paperback Short story anthology based on the original Shatner TV series
This is "very good" or better vintage paperback published circa 1972, 60 cent cover price. Spine has a thin crease but is solid and square. No loose, torn or folded pages, no tears, not writing or labels. Covers retain much of their original sheen. Upper and outer edge of text block shows some foxing, inside of covers edges fairly tanned. Cover close tight.
Stories included: The Trouble With Tribbles The Doomsday Machine The Last Gunfight Assignment Earth Mirror, Mirror Amok Time Friday's Child Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Stories included: The Trouble With Tribbles The Doomsday Machine The Last Gunfight Assignment Earth Mirror, Mirror Amok Time Friday's Child Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
Gift for Trekkie Star Trek 3 Vintage paperback Short story anthology based on the original Shatner TV series
This is "very good" or better vintage paperback published circa 1972, 60 cent cover price. Spine has a thin crease but is solid and square. No loose, torn or folded pages, no tears, not writing or labels. Covers retain much of their original sheen. Upper and outer edge of text block shows some foxing, inside of covers edges fairly tanned. Cover close tight.
Stories included: The Trouble With Tribbles The Doomsday Machine The Last Gunfight Assignment Earth Mirror, Mirror Amok Time Friday's Child Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Stories included: The Trouble With Tribbles The Doomsday Machine The Last Gunfight Assignment Earth Mirror, Mirror Amok Time Friday's Child Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Jerry Sohl “The Transcendant Man” c.1959 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.22Price range: $8.00 through $29.22
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Light ding to outer edge of text block. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Light ding to outer edge of text block. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Jerry Sohl “The Transcendant Man” c.1959 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.22Price range: $8.00 through $29.22
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Light ding to outer edge of text block. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Light ding to outer edge of text block. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.














Reviews
There are no reviews yet.