Ira Levin “The Stepford Wives” c.1972 Vintage book club hardcover
$24.00 – $28.88Price range: $24.00 through $28.88
This is a “very good” vintage two-tone science fiction book club hardcover novel, published by Random House circa 1972.
No loose, torn, or folded pages. No writing. Board corners are crisp, spine head and tail lightly bumped. Text block shows some foxing on top and bottom edges, outer edge is bright. Front and back paste-downs shows some very minimal foxing, internally all pages are bright. Titling on spine shows some slight rubbing.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
Additional information
| Weight | 16 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 8 × 6 × 1 in |
| Shipping Options | Standard w- Tracking, Tracking + Insurance, Priority + Insurance |
Be the first to review “Ira Levin “The Stepford Wives” c.1972 Vintage book club hardcover” Cancel reply
Related products
UK British Marvel Comic Mag “Captain Britain #2” 1985 Black & white Scarce vintage comic
$56.00 – $63.45Price range: $56.00 through $63.45
This is a "very good plus", complete vintage Marvel "Captain Britain" British published magazine sized comic from 1985, 34 black and white illustrated pages.
Staples are intact, center pages are not pulled. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Covers show little to no creasing. A small spot of surface rub to the shadowy ink edge at the top edge above "a" in Captain.
UK British Marvel Comic Mag “Captain Britain #2” 1985 Black & white Scarce vintage comic
$56.00 – $63.45Price range: $56.00 through $63.45
This is a "very good plus", complete vintage Marvel "Captain Britain" British published magazine sized comic from 1985, 34 black and white illustrated pages.
Staples are intact, center pages are not pulled. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Covers show little to no creasing. A small spot of surface rub to the shadowy ink edge at the top edge above "a" in Captain.
Perry Mason Mystery “The Case of the Sulky Girl” Pocket Book 1941 paperback
$31.00 – $36.00Price range: $31.00 through $36.00
This is a Pocket Books vintage paperback published in 1941.
This is a "good plus" or better vintage paperback. No writing, no loose, no torn or folded pages. The half-title page shows some light soiling. Text block closes tightly. A little light creasing on covers. Most of the glossy coating on the back cover is gone, and those areas show tanning. The remaining coating on spine and front cover is lifting on edges. Text block edges show some foxing. Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, well packaged.
This is a "good plus" or better vintage paperback. No writing, no loose, no torn or folded pages. The half-title page shows some light soiling. Text block closes tightly. A little light creasing on covers. Most of the glossy coating on the back cover is gone, and those areas show tanning. The remaining coating on spine and front cover is lifting on edges. Text block edges show some foxing. Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, well packaged.
Perry Mason Mystery “The Case of the Sulky Girl” Pocket Book 1941 paperback
$31.00 – $36.00Price range: $31.00 through $36.00
This is a Pocket Books vintage paperback published in 1941.
This is a "good plus" or better vintage paperback. No writing, no loose, no torn or folded pages. The half-title page shows some light soiling. Text block closes tightly. A little light creasing on covers. Most of the glossy coating on the back cover is gone, and those areas show tanning. The remaining coating on spine and front cover is lifting on edges. Text block edges show some foxing. Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, well packaged.
This is a "good plus" or better vintage paperback. No writing, no loose, no torn or folded pages. The half-title page shows some light soiling. Text block closes tightly. A little light creasing on covers. Most of the glossy coating on the back cover is gone, and those areas show tanning. The remaining coating on spine and front cover is lifting on edges. Text block edges show some foxing. Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, well packaged.
For the Sci Fi Fan “Dying Inside” Robert Silverberg 1st edition thus vintage paperback 1984
$19.00 – $23.84Price range: $19.00 through $23.84
Very clean, "very good plus" to "near fine", vintage 1984 Bantam paperback by Robert Silverberg.
No writing, marks, no torn, loose, or folded pages. Spine is solid, not creased.
For the Sci Fi Fan “Dying Inside” Robert Silverberg 1st edition thus vintage paperback 1984
$19.00 – $23.84Price range: $19.00 through $23.84
Very clean, "very good plus" to "near fine", vintage 1984 Bantam paperback by Robert Silverberg.
No writing, marks, no torn, loose, or folded pages. Spine is solid, not creased.
Boston Rathskeller Restaurant Menu “The Rat” 1940s w- Luncheon Menu insert for August 9th
$274.00 – $284.00Price range: $274.00 through $284.00
Vintage menu from the famous Rathskeller of Boston's Kenmore Square (which was torn down 1997). Includes a Luncheon insert for the date of August 9th (year not specified, but I am surmising that this is from the 1940s as the box of ephemera from which it came had all items that dated to the Forties).
Boston Rathskeller Restaurant Menu “The Rat” 1940s w- Luncheon Menu insert for August 9th
$274.00 – $284.00Price range: $274.00 through $284.00
Vintage menu from the famous Rathskeller of Boston's Kenmore Square (which was torn down 1997). Includes a Luncheon insert for the date of August 9th (year not specified, but I am surmising that this is from the 1940s as the box of ephemera from which it came had all items that dated to the Forties).











Reviews
There are no reviews yet.