Frank Herbert “The Green Brain” c.1973 Early printing Vintage paperback
$16.00
Vintage American paperback, 160 pages.
This is a “very good plus” vintage paperback.
The spine is intact, not coming apart, the covers close tight and flat. NOT ex-library. Will not contain writing (aside from possible original owner name in front), underlining or highlighting unless called out below in item specifics. No loose, torn, folded or creased pages unless noted.
You will receive the same book in the images.
Please review accompanying images for full condition details.
ITEM SPECIFICS: Text block super tight, a little edge wear along spine edges, a couple of small dings in front cover upper edge.
Tasty! Will make for a wonderful gift for your favorite Frank Herbert fan!
Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
Dc2v6TPbEC-1b
Category:
Science Fiction Paperbacks
Additional information
| Weight | 9 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 6 × 5 × 1 in |
Be the first to review “Frank Herbert “The Green Brain” c.1973 Early printing Vintage paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
Doctor Who Weekly #9 UK British Marvel Fan/Comic Mag 1979 Black & White Zygons!
$16.99
This is a "very good", complete vintage Marvel "Doctor Who Weekly" British published magazine, published 1979, 24 black and white textual and illustrated pages.
Staples are intact, center pages are not pulled. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Covers show little to no creasing. A hint of minor surface wear in a few places. Really, really nice! Includes: Doctor Who comic: City of the Damned 3-page article on Zygons with photos Tales from the Tardis comic: War of the Worlds, Pt. 9 3-page article on the Sensorites with photos Comic "The Stolen Tardis", Pt. 1 Misc. weekly single page features Back cover features a full-color repro of the 1966 Dr. Who film "Daleks - Invasion Earth 2150 A.D." A real hoot for big fans of vintage Doctor Who - as only the Brits can do it! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Staples are intact, center pages are not pulled. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Covers show little to no creasing. A hint of minor surface wear in a few places. Really, really nice! Includes: Doctor Who comic: City of the Damned 3-page article on Zygons with photos Tales from the Tardis comic: War of the Worlds, Pt. 9 3-page article on the Sensorites with photos Comic "The Stolen Tardis", Pt. 1 Misc. weekly single page features Back cover features a full-color repro of the 1966 Dr. Who film "Daleks - Invasion Earth 2150 A.D." A real hoot for big fans of vintage Doctor Who - as only the Brits can do it! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Doctor Who Weekly #9 UK British Marvel Fan/Comic Mag 1979 Black & White Zygons!
$16.99
This is a "very good", complete vintage Marvel "Doctor Who Weekly" British published magazine, published 1979, 24 black and white textual and illustrated pages.
Staples are intact, center pages are not pulled. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Covers show little to no creasing. A hint of minor surface wear in a few places. Really, really nice! Includes: Doctor Who comic: City of the Damned 3-page article on Zygons with photos Tales from the Tardis comic: War of the Worlds, Pt. 9 3-page article on the Sensorites with photos Comic "The Stolen Tardis", Pt. 1 Misc. weekly single page features Back cover features a full-color repro of the 1966 Dr. Who film "Daleks - Invasion Earth 2150 A.D." A real hoot for big fans of vintage Doctor Who - as only the Brits can do it! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Staples are intact, center pages are not pulled. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Covers show little to no creasing. A hint of minor surface wear in a few places. Really, really nice! Includes: Doctor Who comic: City of the Damned 3-page article on Zygons with photos Tales from the Tardis comic: War of the Worlds, Pt. 9 3-page article on the Sensorites with photos Comic "The Stolen Tardis", Pt. 1 Misc. weekly single page features Back cover features a full-color repro of the 1966 Dr. Who film "Daleks - Invasion Earth 2150 A.D." A real hoot for big fans of vintage Doctor Who - as only the Brits can do it! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
Science Fiction Vintage ACE double paperback “Starhaven” & “The Sun Smasher” Two complete novels
This is a "very good minus" vintage late '50s paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. One end of the spine is chipped and the upper corner tip of the cover for "Sun Smasher" is folded in.
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Sale
Science Fiction Vintage ACE double paperback “Starhaven” & “The Sun Smasher” Two complete novels
This is a "very good minus" vintage late '50s paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. One end of the spine is chipped and the upper corner tip of the cover for "Sun Smasher" is folded in.
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Daemons, Jon Pertwee Novel
$15.00
British paperback, 172 pages. 1982
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Daemons, Jon Pertwee Novel
$15.00
British paperback, 172 pages. 1982
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1984 Doctor Who novel “The Horror of Fang Rock” Tom Baker as the 4th Doctor 1st Serial of Season 15 1977 Vintage British paperback
$17.00
British paperback, 126 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1984 Doctor Who novel “The Horror of Fang Rock” Tom Baker as the 4th Doctor 1st Serial of Season 15 1977 Vintage British paperback
$17.00
British paperback, 126 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.









Reviews
There are no reviews yet.