Dylan – A Play 1964 First edition by Sidney Michaels Alec Guiness Best Actor Tony Winner
$22.00
“Dylan: A Play” by Sidney Michaels, published by Random House in 1964.
First edition.
This is a “very good” vintage trade paperback with a crisp, tight binding. The book closes tightly. No loose, torn or folded pages. No reading creases on the covers. There is a slight bump at the front lower corner, you have to look for it. There are the remains of a price tag on the front below the publishers price in the upper right corner. Some small spots on the text block edges. Front cover is light tanned.
Will ship promptly, well packaged.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
VsLgA5QwM
Category:
Vintage Poetry & Theater Books
Additional information
| Weight | 32 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 9 × 6 × 1 in |
Be the first to review “Dylan – A Play 1964 First edition by Sidney Michaels Alec Guiness Best Actor Tony Winner” Cancel reply
Related products
Beryl Cook “Russian Tea Room” 1985 Vintage art book page
$19.00
Authentic orphaned vintage book page, not a reproduction, in excellent vintage condition. No tears, writing or folds.
Measures (approx.): Full page size - 7 5/8 x 10 inches tall Illustration: 6 1/2 x 8 inches tall Please note: This is an authentic vintage art book page, on mat paper, not a reprint or reproduction. It may have some signs of age and/or a little handling wear, but nothing that detracts from the presentations and this adds to the unique charm. The image may not be centered on the page, there may be text in the margins. The reverse will have text and/or another image; this is not visible from the front. The last image of each illustration shows the complete layout of the page, including any margins and/or text that is present. SHIPPING: Your prints will be shipped in a sturdy kraft mailing tube, Ground Advantage via USPS.
Measures (approx.): Full page size - 7 5/8 x 10 inches tall Illustration: 6 1/2 x 8 inches tall Please note: This is an authentic vintage art book page, on mat paper, not a reprint or reproduction. It may have some signs of age and/or a little handling wear, but nothing that detracts from the presentations and this adds to the unique charm. The image may not be centered on the page, there may be text in the margins. The reverse will have text and/or another image; this is not visible from the front. The last image of each illustration shows the complete layout of the page, including any margins and/or text that is present. SHIPPING: Your prints will be shipped in a sturdy kraft mailing tube, Ground Advantage via USPS.
Beryl Cook “Russian Tea Room” 1985 Vintage art book page
$19.00
Authentic orphaned vintage book page, not a reproduction, in excellent vintage condition. No tears, writing or folds.
Measures (approx.): Full page size - 7 5/8 x 10 inches tall Illustration: 6 1/2 x 8 inches tall Please note: This is an authentic vintage art book page, on mat paper, not a reprint or reproduction. It may have some signs of age and/or a little handling wear, but nothing that detracts from the presentations and this adds to the unique charm. The image may not be centered on the page, there may be text in the margins. The reverse will have text and/or another image; this is not visible from the front. The last image of each illustration shows the complete layout of the page, including any margins and/or text that is present. SHIPPING: Your prints will be shipped in a sturdy kraft mailing tube, Ground Advantage via USPS.
Measures (approx.): Full page size - 7 5/8 x 10 inches tall Illustration: 6 1/2 x 8 inches tall Please note: This is an authentic vintage art book page, on mat paper, not a reprint or reproduction. It may have some signs of age and/or a little handling wear, but nothing that detracts from the presentations and this adds to the unique charm. The image may not be centered on the page, there may be text in the margins. The reverse will have text and/or another image; this is not visible from the front. The last image of each illustration shows the complete layout of the page, including any margins and/or text that is present. SHIPPING: Your prints will be shipped in a sturdy kraft mailing tube, Ground Advantage via USPS.
T.S. Eliot “Murder in the Cathedral” Vintage almost-new paperback
$14.00
This is a "very good plus" vintage trade paperback, 88 pages.
Super tight and nice with barely any signs of ever having been read. Some mild surface wear on covers. Front cover page corner tips are mildly creased, upper more so.
See photos for complete condition details.
You don't see one this nice every day!
Ships to you carefully packaged.
T.S. Eliot “Murder in the Cathedral” Vintage almost-new paperback
$14.00
This is a "very good plus" vintage trade paperback, 88 pages.
Super tight and nice with barely any signs of ever having been read. Some mild surface wear on covers. Front cover page corner tips are mildly creased, upper more so.
See photos for complete condition details.
You don't see one this nice every day!
Ships to you carefully packaged.
Beryl Cook “Bar and Barbara” 1985 Vintage art book page The Algonquin 44th Street
$19.00
Authentic orphaned vintage book page, not a reproduction, in excellent vintage condition. No tears, writing or folds.
Measures (approx.): Full page size - 7 5/8 x 10 inches tall Illustration: 6 x 6 5/8 inches tall Please note: This is an authentic vintage art book page, on mat paper, not a reprint or reproduction. It may have some signs of age and/or a little handling wear, but nothing that detracts from the presentations and this adds to the unique charm. The image may not be centered on the page, there may be text in the margins. The reverse will have text and/or another image; this is not visible from the front. The last image of each illustration shows the complete layout of the page, including any margins and/or text that is present. SHIPPING: Your prints will be shipped in a sturdy kraft mailing tube, Ground Advantage via USPS.
Measures (approx.): Full page size - 7 5/8 x 10 inches tall Illustration: 6 x 6 5/8 inches tall Please note: This is an authentic vintage art book page, on mat paper, not a reprint or reproduction. It may have some signs of age and/or a little handling wear, but nothing that detracts from the presentations and this adds to the unique charm. The image may not be centered on the page, there may be text in the margins. The reverse will have text and/or another image; this is not visible from the front. The last image of each illustration shows the complete layout of the page, including any margins and/or text that is present. SHIPPING: Your prints will be shipped in a sturdy kraft mailing tube, Ground Advantage via USPS.
Beryl Cook “Bar and Barbara” 1985 Vintage art book page The Algonquin 44th Street
$19.00
Authentic orphaned vintage book page, not a reproduction, in excellent vintage condition. No tears, writing or folds.
Measures (approx.): Full page size - 7 5/8 x 10 inches tall Illustration: 6 x 6 5/8 inches tall Please note: This is an authentic vintage art book page, on mat paper, not a reprint or reproduction. It may have some signs of age and/or a little handling wear, but nothing that detracts from the presentations and this adds to the unique charm. The image may not be centered on the page, there may be text in the margins. The reverse will have text and/or another image; this is not visible from the front. The last image of each illustration shows the complete layout of the page, including any margins and/or text that is present. SHIPPING: Your prints will be shipped in a sturdy kraft mailing tube, Ground Advantage via USPS.
Measures (approx.): Full page size - 7 5/8 x 10 inches tall Illustration: 6 x 6 5/8 inches tall Please note: This is an authentic vintage art book page, on mat paper, not a reprint or reproduction. It may have some signs of age and/or a little handling wear, but nothing that detracts from the presentations and this adds to the unique charm. The image may not be centered on the page, there may be text in the margins. The reverse will have text and/or another image; this is not visible from the front. The last image of each illustration shows the complete layout of the page, including any margins and/or text that is present. SHIPPING: Your prints will be shipped in a sturdy kraft mailing tube, Ground Advantage via USPS.
Exiles James Joyce 1945 Vintage New Directions hardcover in dust jacket
$53.00
Exiles is James Joyce's only extant play and draws on the story of "The Dead", the final short story in Joyce's story collection Dubliners.
First edition thus.
This is a "very good" or better vintage hardcover in light tan cloth wrapped boards. The spine and hinges are tight and crisp, as are the board corners. The text block is square and closes tightly. Spine head and heel are lightly bumped. Some light staining within the back cover hinge toward the bottom. Aside from a gift inscription dated 1955 on front free endpaper, no writing. No loose, torn or folded pages.
The matching vintage dust jacket is price clipped. A triangular loss at front upper corner, and smaller ones on spine head and heel. Spine lightly sunned. Now in a protective removable archival sleeve.
See accompanying images for complete condition details.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Exiles James Joyce 1945 Vintage New Directions hardcover in dust jacket
$53.00
Exiles is James Joyce's only extant play and draws on the story of "The Dead", the final short story in Joyce's story collection Dubliners.
First edition thus.
This is a "very good" or better vintage hardcover in light tan cloth wrapped boards. The spine and hinges are tight and crisp, as are the board corners. The text block is square and closes tightly. Spine head and heel are lightly bumped. Some light staining within the back cover hinge toward the bottom. Aside from a gift inscription dated 1955 on front free endpaper, no writing. No loose, torn or folded pages.
The matching vintage dust jacket is price clipped. A triangular loss at front upper corner, and smaller ones on spine head and heel. Spine lightly sunned. Now in a protective removable archival sleeve.
See accompanying images for complete condition details.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.











Reviews
There are no reviews yet.