Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: Loch Ness Monster, 1979 First Edition
$18.00
“Doctor Who and the Loch Ness Monster”, by Terrance Dicks, and published in Great Britain by W.H. Allen and Co. in 1979.
First edition, British paperback, 146 pages.
This is a “good plus” to “very good -” vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No loose, torn or folded pages, no writing. The insides of both covers are fairly well tanned, the pages less so. Some edge wear to the edges.
See accompanying images.
Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
YieVaAlPGE-1b
Categories:
Science Fiction Paperbacks, Vintage First Editions
Additional information
| Weight | 16 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 10 × 6 × 1 in |
Be the first to review “Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: Loch Ness Monster, 1979 First Edition” Cancel reply
Related products
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Green Death, 1983
$18.00
Vintage British paperback, 142 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Some surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Some surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Green Death, 1983
$18.00
Vintage British paperback, 142 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Some surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Some surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Daemons, Jon Pertwee Novel
$15.00
British paperback, 172 pages. 1982
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Daemons, Jon Pertwee Novel
$15.00
British paperback, 172 pages. 1982
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
Harlan Ellison et al “Nebula Award Stories #3” Vintage 1970 paperback anthology
This is a "very good plus" vintage 1970 paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. A light reading crease on front cover along spine, otherwise amazingly preserved - You don't come across these this nice very often!
See accompanying images for full condition details. See picture of back cover for contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
See accompanying images for full condition details. See picture of back cover for contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Sale
Harlan Ellison et al “Nebula Award Stories #3” Vintage 1970 paperback anthology
This is a "very good plus" vintage 1970 paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. A light reading crease on front cover along spine, otherwise amazingly preserved - You don't come across these this nice very often!
See accompanying images for full condition details. See picture of back cover for contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
See accompanying images for full condition details. See picture of back cover for contents. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Vintage 1984 Doctor Who: The Mutants, Jon Pertwee 3rd Doctor
$16.00
British paperback, 127 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Why are the people on Solos turning into giant, scaly insectoid creatures? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Why are the people on Solos turning into giant, scaly insectoid creatures? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1984 Doctor Who: The Mutants, Jon Pertwee 3rd Doctor
$16.00
British paperback, 127 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Why are the people on Solos turning into giant, scaly insectoid creatures? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Why are the people on Solos turning into giant, scaly insectoid creatures? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.








Reviews
There are no reviews yet.