D.H. Lawrence “The Rainbow” 1969 Vintage trade paperback
$11.00
This is a “very good -” or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner’s inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy.
See accompanying images and video for condition details.
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
trdhl69
Category:
Vintage Literature Paperbacks
Additional information
| Weight | 22 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 9 × 5 × 1 in |
Be the first to review “D.H. Lawrence “The Rainbow” 1969 Vintage trade paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
Andre Norton “Dread Companion” c.1970 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.10Price range: $8.00 through $29.10
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Some staining on the background of the back cover See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Some staining on the background of the back cover See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Andre Norton “Dread Companion” c.1970 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.10Price range: $8.00 through $29.10
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Some staining on the background of the back cover See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Some staining on the background of the back cover See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
The Little Pink Pig and the Big Road c.1924 First edition antique story book
$51.00
This is a "very good" or better hardcover. No torn, folded, loose or significantly creased pages unless specified below. NOT ex-library.
The Little Pink Pig and the Big Road c.1924 First edition antique story book
$51.00
This is a "very good" or better hardcover. No torn, folded, loose or significantly creased pages unless specified below. NOT ex-library.
John Brunner “The Long Result” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.14Price range: $8.00 through $29.14
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Numbered tag affixed to lower spine. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Numbered tag affixed to lower spine. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
John Brunner “The Long Result” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.14Price range: $8.00 through $29.14
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Numbered tag affixed to lower spine. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Numbered tag affixed to lower spine. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Little House Books Box Set – 1971 First Edition Paperbacks
$146.00
Harper & Row Trophy editions published in 1971, all first editions thus, first printings .
CONDITION: Books: 8 trade-paperbacks in "very good"; solid spines, no writing, no torn, folded or loose pages, covers are crisp and sharp, closing flat; pages show some tanning from age on all edges, but still very pleasing. Covers are all glossy, some minimal creasing on all, "These Happy Golden Years" has a 1" closed tear on outer edge, see photos. Spines all show foxing and some slight sunning, covers all bright. The board slip case is solid - "Colleen Grover" carefully penciled in the "Belongs to:" at the case top. Shows some on some edges, but no tears or split seams. Somewhat tanned in places, but overall has been well taken care of and has protected the books. Will make a great gift for that special "Little House" fan! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged in a box.
CONDITION: Books: 8 trade-paperbacks in "very good"; solid spines, no writing, no torn, folded or loose pages, covers are crisp and sharp, closing flat; pages show some tanning from age on all edges, but still very pleasing. Covers are all glossy, some minimal creasing on all, "These Happy Golden Years" has a 1" closed tear on outer edge, see photos. Spines all show foxing and some slight sunning, covers all bright. The board slip case is solid - "Colleen Grover" carefully penciled in the "Belongs to:" at the case top. Shows some on some edges, but no tears or split seams. Somewhat tanned in places, but overall has been well taken care of and has protected the books. Will make a great gift for that special "Little House" fan! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged in a box.
Vintage Little House Books Box Set – 1971 First Edition Paperbacks
$146.00
Harper & Row Trophy editions published in 1971, all first editions thus, first printings .
CONDITION: Books: 8 trade-paperbacks in "very good"; solid spines, no writing, no torn, folded or loose pages, covers are crisp and sharp, closing flat; pages show some tanning from age on all edges, but still very pleasing. Covers are all glossy, some minimal creasing on all, "These Happy Golden Years" has a 1" closed tear on outer edge, see photos. Spines all show foxing and some slight sunning, covers all bright. The board slip case is solid - "Colleen Grover" carefully penciled in the "Belongs to:" at the case top. Shows some on some edges, but no tears or split seams. Somewhat tanned in places, but overall has been well taken care of and has protected the books. Will make a great gift for that special "Little House" fan! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged in a box.
CONDITION: Books: 8 trade-paperbacks in "very good"; solid spines, no writing, no torn, folded or loose pages, covers are crisp and sharp, closing flat; pages show some tanning from age on all edges, but still very pleasing. Covers are all glossy, some minimal creasing on all, "These Happy Golden Years" has a 1" closed tear on outer edge, see photos. Spines all show foxing and some slight sunning, covers all bright. The board slip case is solid - "Colleen Grover" carefully penciled in the "Belongs to:" at the case top. Shows some on some edges, but no tears or split seams. Somewhat tanned in places, but overall has been well taken care of and has protected the books. Will make a great gift for that special "Little House" fan! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged in a box.






Reviews
There are no reviews yet.