1990 Doctor Who “The Mission to Magnus” Novelization of a “missing episode” from the 1985
$23.00
First edition, British paperback, 122 pages.
This is a “very good” or better vintage paperback.
The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages.
Please review accompanying images for full condition details.
Why has the Doctor become a cringing coward in the face of the class bully of the fourth millenium? Find out in this vintage paperback!
Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
dwmtm-84-b
Categories:
Science Fiction Paperbacks, Vintage First Editions
Additional information
| Weight | 16 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 10 × 6 × 1 in |
Be the first to review “1990 Doctor Who “The Mission to Magnus” Novelization of a “missing episode” from the 1985” Cancel reply
Related products
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Enemy of the World, 1983
$15.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Enemy of the World, 1983
$15.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1984 Doctor Who: The Mutants, Jon Pertwee 3rd Doctor
$16.00
British paperback, 127 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Why are the people on Solos turning into giant, scaly insectoid creatures? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Why are the people on Solos turning into giant, scaly insectoid creatures? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1984 Doctor Who: The Mutants, Jon Pertwee 3rd Doctor
$16.00
British paperback, 127 pages. 1984.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Why are the people on Solos turning into giant, scaly insectoid creatures? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Why are the people on Solos turning into giant, scaly insectoid creatures? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Andre Norton “Quest Crosstime” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.10Price range: $8.00 through $29.10
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Andre Norton “Quest Crosstime” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.10Price range: $8.00 through $29.10
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
Science Fiction Vintage ACE double paperback “Starhaven” & “The Sun Smasher” Two complete novels
This is a "very good minus" vintage late '50s paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. One end of the spine is chipped and the upper corner tip of the cover for "Sun Smasher" is folded in.
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Sale
Science Fiction Vintage ACE double paperback “Starhaven” & “The Sun Smasher” Two complete novels
This is a "very good minus" vintage late '50s paperback with a solid binding, no writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Text block is tight, closes flat, text block shows tanning. One end of the spine is chipped and the upper corner tip of the cover for "Sun Smasher" is folded in.
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!
Great cover art! See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged to arrive safely to you!









Reviews
There are no reviews yet.