Sale
1990 Doctor Who episode novel “Ghost Light” Sylvester McCoy as the Seventh Doctor Season 26 1989 Vintage British First Edition paperback
$214.00 Original price was: $214.00.$173.34Current price is: $173.34.
British paperback, 160 pages. 1990.
First edition. Scarce title.
This is a “very good”. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers, a little wear at cover edges.
Please review accompanying images for full condition details.
What will Ace and the Doctor find in the ancient Victorian mansion?
Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback!
Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1 in stock
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
dwgl-1990
Categories:
Science Fiction Paperbacks, Vintage First Editions
Additional information
| Weight | 16 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 6 × 5 × 1 in |
Be the first to review “1990 Doctor Who episode novel “Ghost Light” Sylvester McCoy as the Seventh Doctor Season 26 1989 Vintage British First Edition paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Daemons, Jon Pertwee Novel
$15.00
British paperback, 172 pages. 1982
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage 1982 Doctor Who: The Daemons, Jon Pertwee Novel
$15.00
British paperback, 172 pages. 1982
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paperback. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The upper portion of the text block is tanned and there is foxing inside the covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. There is a scuff in the surface of the back cover at the bottom where it appears a label may have been pulled off. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. What kind of evil forces is the Doctor dealing with? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1983 Doctor Who novel “The Auton Invasion” Jon Pertwee as the 3rd Doctor Vintage British paperback Based on a 1970 episode
$19.00
British paperback, 156 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
1983 Doctor Who novel “The Auton Invasion” Jon Pertwee as the 3rd Doctor Vintage British paperback Based on a 1970 episode
$19.00
British paperback, 156 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good" vintage paper back. The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. Some tanning on pages and some light foxing inside covers front and back. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Will the Doctor and Leela successfully fend off the sinister force found off Fang Rock Lighthouse? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Enemy of the World, 1983
$15.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Enemy of the World, 1983
$15.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
John Brunner “The Long Result” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.14Price range: $8.00 through $29.14
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Numbered tag affixed to lower spine. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Numbered tag affixed to lower spine. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
John Brunner “The Long Result” c.1965 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.14Price range: $8.00 through $29.14
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Numbered tag affixed to lower spine. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. Numbered tag affixed to lower spine. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.







Reviews
There are no reviews yet.