Frankenstein According to Spike Miligan First edition hardcover 1997 UK printing
$19.00
This is a "near fine" vintage hardcover published by Virgin Books in 1997, 127 pages.
First edition
Frankenstein According to Spike Miligan First edition hardcover 1997 UK printing
$19.00
This is a "near fine" vintage hardcover published by Virgin Books in 1997, 127 pages.
First edition
Wild Horse Shorty: First Edition Children’s Adventure Book 1944
Price range: $23.00 through $28.64
This is a "very good" vintage hardcover published by Macmillan in 1944, 203 pages.
First edition
This is a complete volume as issued by the publisher with no loose, torn or folded pages, unless otherwise noted below . Binding is tight unless noted otherwise.
Wild Horse Shorty: First Edition Children’s Adventure Book 1944
Price range: $23.00 through $28.64
This is a "very good" vintage hardcover published by Macmillan in 1944, 203 pages.
First edition
This is a complete volume as issued by the publisher with no loose, torn or folded pages, unless otherwise noted below . Binding is tight unless noted otherwise.
Children’s Football Story “Block that Kick!” Vintage series book c.1935
Price range: $29.00 through $31.50
This is a "very good" vintage hardcover published by Grosset & Dunlap circa 1935, 223 pages.
Children’s Football Story “Block that Kick!” Vintage series book c.1935
Price range: $29.00 through $31.50
This is a "very good" vintage hardcover published by Grosset & Dunlap circa 1935, 223 pages.
Sale
Vintage Mark Twain Book: A Connecticut Yankee, Modern Library 1956 edition
Original price was: $21.00.$16.38Current price is: $16.38.
This is a "very good" vintage hardcover published by the Modern Library in 1956, 450 pages.
This is a complete volume as issued by the publisher with no loose, torn or folded pages, unless otherwise noted below . Binding is tight unless noted otherwise.
Sale
Vintage Mark Twain Book: A Connecticut Yankee, Modern Library 1956 edition
Original price was: $21.00.$16.38Current price is: $16.38.
This is a "very good" vintage hardcover published by the Modern Library in 1956, 450 pages.
This is a complete volume as issued by the publisher with no loose, torn or folded pages, unless otherwise noted below . Binding is tight unless noted otherwise.
Isaac Asimov “The Caves of Steel” First edition vintage 1955 paperback
Price range: $64.00 through $83.28
The Caves of Steel
A masterwork that blends the detective procedural with high-concept science fiction, introducing the iconic partnership between detective Elijah Baley and the robot R. Daneel Olivaw. Asimov uses the claustrophobic setting of a future underground New York to explore themes of prejudice, overpopulation, and the nature of humanity. **Book Details** **Author:** Isaac Asimov **Publisher:** Signet Books (S1240) **Publication Date:** October 1955 **Edition:** First Signet Printing **Format:** Mass Market Paperback **Subject:** Science Fiction / Mystery / Robots **Condition Report** **Front Cover:**General rubbing and minor surface creasing. **Spine:** Rubbed and creased with minor color loss at the head and foot; binding remains intact, relatively square and smooth. **Back Cover:** Bright and glossy, minimal surface wear, a few light, non-color breaking creases in places, small closed tear in cover at lower edge of the spine. **Pages:** Tinted red all around, fairly even, not spotted; the significant corner loss at the lower, outer corner extends through the first several dozen leaves of the text block. **Binding:** Tight and square, no loose or torn pages, no writing. See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
A masterwork that blends the detective procedural with high-concept science fiction, introducing the iconic partnership between detective Elijah Baley and the robot R. Daneel Olivaw. Asimov uses the claustrophobic setting of a future underground New York to explore themes of prejudice, overpopulation, and the nature of humanity. **Book Details** **Author:** Isaac Asimov **Publisher:** Signet Books (S1240) **Publication Date:** October 1955 **Edition:** First Signet Printing **Format:** Mass Market Paperback **Subject:** Science Fiction / Mystery / Robots **Condition Report** **Front Cover:**General rubbing and minor surface creasing. **Spine:** Rubbed and creased with minor color loss at the head and foot; binding remains intact, relatively square and smooth. **Back Cover:** Bright and glossy, minimal surface wear, a few light, non-color breaking creases in places, small closed tear in cover at lower edge of the spine. **Pages:** Tinted red all around, fairly even, not spotted; the significant corner loss at the lower, outer corner extends through the first several dozen leaves of the text block. **Binding:** Tight and square, no loose or torn pages, no writing. See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Isaac Asimov “The Caves of Steel” First edition vintage 1955 paperback
Price range: $64.00 through $83.28
The Caves of Steel
A masterwork that blends the detective procedural with high-concept science fiction, introducing the iconic partnership between detective Elijah Baley and the robot R. Daneel Olivaw. Asimov uses the claustrophobic setting of a future underground New York to explore themes of prejudice, overpopulation, and the nature of humanity. **Book Details** **Author:** Isaac Asimov **Publisher:** Signet Books (S1240) **Publication Date:** October 1955 **Edition:** First Signet Printing **Format:** Mass Market Paperback **Subject:** Science Fiction / Mystery / Robots **Condition Report** **Front Cover:**General rubbing and minor surface creasing. **Spine:** Rubbed and creased with minor color loss at the head and foot; binding remains intact, relatively square and smooth. **Back Cover:** Bright and glossy, minimal surface wear, a few light, non-color breaking creases in places, small closed tear in cover at lower edge of the spine. **Pages:** Tinted red all around, fairly even, not spotted; the significant corner loss at the lower, outer corner extends through the first several dozen leaves of the text block. **Binding:** Tight and square, no loose or torn pages, no writing. See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
A masterwork that blends the detective procedural with high-concept science fiction, introducing the iconic partnership between detective Elijah Baley and the robot R. Daneel Olivaw. Asimov uses the claustrophobic setting of a future underground New York to explore themes of prejudice, overpopulation, and the nature of humanity. **Book Details** **Author:** Isaac Asimov **Publisher:** Signet Books (S1240) **Publication Date:** October 1955 **Edition:** First Signet Printing **Format:** Mass Market Paperback **Subject:** Science Fiction / Mystery / Robots **Condition Report** **Front Cover:**General rubbing and minor surface creasing. **Spine:** Rubbed and creased with minor color loss at the head and foot; binding remains intact, relatively square and smooth. **Back Cover:** Bright and glossy, minimal surface wear, a few light, non-color breaking creases in places, small closed tear in cover at lower edge of the spine. **Pages:** Tinted red all around, fairly even, not spotted; the significant corner loss at the lower, outer corner extends through the first several dozen leaves of the text block. **Binding:** Tight and square, no loose or torn pages, no writing. See accompanying images for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.





