Isaac Asimov “Fantastic Voyage” First edition vintage 1966 movie tie-in paperback
$14.00 – $36.84Price range: $14.00 through $36.84
A “very good plus ” vintage paperback published by Bantam Books.
First American edition paperback, October 1966.
The binding is tight, not rolled, canted or split. No loose, torn or folded pages. Minor surface wear on covers. No writing, text block edges fairly uniform all around.
See accompanying images for full condition details. Really nice, minty copy!
Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Ships in 1 to 3 business days, carefully packaged, every shipment with tracking.
SKU:
N/A
Category:
Science Fiction Paperbacks
Additional information
| Weight | 8 oz |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 7 × 5 × 1 in |
| Delivery Customization | Standard w- Tracking, Tracking + Insurance, Priority + Insurance, UPS 2nd Day Air |
Be the first to review “Isaac Asimov “Fantastic Voyage” First edition vintage 1966 movie tie-in paperback” Cancel reply
Related products
Avram Davidson “Mutiny in Space” c.1964 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.22Price range: $8.00 through $29.22
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Avram Davidson “Mutiny in Space” c.1964 vintage paperback
$8.00 – $29.22Price range: $8.00 through $29.22
This is a "very good -" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a giftworthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
Gift for Trekkie Star Trek 3 Vintage paperback Short story anthology based on the original Shatner TV series
This is "very good" or better vintage paperback published circa 1972, 60 cent cover price. Spine has a thin crease but is solid and square. No loose, torn or folded pages, no tears, not writing or labels. Covers retain much of their original sheen. Upper and outer edge of text block shows some foxing, inside of covers edges fairly tanned. Cover close tight.
Stories included: The Trouble With Tribbles The Doomsday Machine The Last Gunfight Assignment Earth Mirror, Mirror Amok Time Friday's Child Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Stories included: The Trouble With Tribbles The Doomsday Machine The Last Gunfight Assignment Earth Mirror, Mirror Amok Time Friday's Child Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Sale
Gift for Trekkie Star Trek 3 Vintage paperback Short story anthology based on the original Shatner TV series
This is "very good" or better vintage paperback published circa 1972, 60 cent cover price. Spine has a thin crease but is solid and square. No loose, torn or folded pages, no tears, not writing or labels. Covers retain much of their original sheen. Upper and outer edge of text block shows some foxing, inside of covers edges fairly tanned. Cover close tight.
Stories included: The Trouble With Tribbles The Doomsday Machine The Last Gunfight Assignment Earth Mirror, Mirror Amok Time Friday's Child Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Stories included: The Trouble With Tribbles The Doomsday Machine The Last Gunfight Assignment Earth Mirror, Mirror Amok Time Friday's Child Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Enemy of the World, 1983
$15.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Vintage Doctor Who Paperback: The Enemy of the World, 1983
$15.00
Vintage British paperback, 127 pages. 1983.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
This is a "very good". The spine is tight and square, the covers close tight and flat. No writing, no loose, torn or folded pages. The pages show some tanning and some foxing inside covers. Mild surface wear to glossy covers. Distributor label/price tag on lower back cover corner. Please review accompanying images for full condition details. Can the Doctor be cured of a lethal mind destroying virus from space? Find out in this wonderful vintage paperback! Will ship to you promptly, carefully packaged.
Marion Zimmer Bradley “The Planet Savers” 1976 Darkover Series 2 shorts
$9.00
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
Marion Zimmer Bradley “The Planet Savers” 1976 Darkover Series 2 shorts
$9.00
This is a "very good" or better vintage paperback.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.
No loose, torn or folded pages. May have some minimal marks such as an owner's inscription or a price tag. Covers will show some age and surface wear, but remains a gift worthy vintage copy. See accompanying images and video for full condition details. Will ship promptly, carefully packaged.









Reviews
There are no reviews yet.